13133 SW Smalt Lane Port St Lucie, FL $ 439,000
13133 SW Smalt Lane
$ 439,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

13133 SW Smalt Lane

Port St Lucie, FL, 34987
$ 439,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,055

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,703

13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 1
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 2
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 3
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 4
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 5
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 6
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 7
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 8
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 9
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 10
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 11
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 12
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 13
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 14
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 15
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 16
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 17
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 18
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 19
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 20
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 21
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 22
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 23
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 24
13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $439,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,055 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to 13133 SW Smalt Lane. Brick pavers on the driveway and sidewalk lead to this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 2055 sq ft well kept home, located in the 55 plus gated community of Del Webb. This home features impact resistant windows and 8 foot doors, upgraded fans and light fixtures, Quartz counter tops in the kitchen and baths, plus the cabinets have pull out shelves and soft close drawers and doors. The appliances are upgraded including a gas stove, dryer, and water heater. All windows are tinted. There is 12" X 24" attractive and durable tile flooring throughout. Upgraded kitchen appliances compliment the large Quartz island. Some furniture could be included. An impressive laundry room includes upgraded washer and dryer and large storage room. The primary suite includes a tray ceiling and ensuite bath with dual sinks, walk-in shower, private toilet, and large walk-in closet. Bath #2 has a luxurious soaking tub and shower. The flex room can be used for visitors, office, or hobbies. Decorative concrete curbing enhances the front yard, while the fenced backyard includes curbing inside and outside the fence, creating a large flowerbed. The 3-car tandem garage features a finished floor, wall cabinets, and a workbench that could be used for a workshop, storage, and more. HOA fees include all lawn maintenance and world-class amenities. Home is conveniently located near shopping and medical services.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 439,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,193

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11165134

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 552.63
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Security Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Owned Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2024
View Preserve
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Management Pickleball Pool Putting Green(s) Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name DEL WEBB AT TRADITION
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Get on I-95 N Follow I-95 N to SW Becker Rd in Port St. Lucie. Take exit 114 from I-95 N Continue on SW Becker Rd. Take Village Pkwy to SW Smalt Ln.
High School St. Lucie West Centennial
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 7800
Elementary School Windmill Point
Tax Annual Amount 2193.02
Middle/Junior High School Manatee Academy K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/13133-SW-Smalt-Lane-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34987/unbranded
Builder Name Pulte Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description DEL WEBB AT TRADITION PLAT NO. 5B & 6 (PB 115-19) LOT 667
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Storage Separate Shower Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Open
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7540
Building Area Total 2901
Lot Dimensions 0.1731 acres
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3

Affordability Calculator

$2,886
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,703
Monthly Property Taxes
$183

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
St. Lucie West Centennial High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/25/2026 $439,000 -2.40% Price Down
4/10/2026 $449,800 -0.02% Price Down
3/23/2026 $449,900 -1.98% Price Down
3/5/2026 $459,000 -0.20% Price Down
3/5/2026 $459,900 -1.94% Price Down
2/20/2026 $469,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13133 SW Smalt Lane, Port St Lucie, FL, 34987 is a Single Family Home for sale at $439,000 with 2,055 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 13133 SW Smalt Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 34987 which is in Port St Lucie, FL