142 Monaco C Delray Beach, FL $ 65,900
142 Monaco C
$ 65,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

142 Monaco C

Delray Beach, FL, 33446
$ 65,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 720

Monthly Estimate*

$ 406

142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 1
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 2
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 3
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 4
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 5
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 6
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 7
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 8
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 9
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 10
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 11
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 12
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 13
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 14
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 15
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 16
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 17
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 18
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 19
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 20
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 21
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 22
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $65,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 720 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Beautiful corner unit with serene canal views in the highly desirable Kings Point community. This bright and inviting residence features stainless steel appliances, laminate flooring, and numerous modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy an active, resort-style lifestyle with exceptional amenities including golf, tennis, a grand clubhouse, indoor and outdoor pools, and courtesy bus service to nearby shopping and dining. Ideally situated near the East Gate and clubhouse for ultimate convenience. New roof! Perfect for seasonal or year-round living--schedule your private showing today. Can Rent out after one year ownership !

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 65,900

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 281

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11164987

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 688
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Cable TV HVAC Insurance Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Heated Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Modular/Prefab
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
View Garden
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Front
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Golf Course Pickleball Pool Restaurant Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Storage Tennis Court(s) Transportation Service
Subdivision Name KINGS POINT MONACO CONDOS
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Spanish River
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4640
Elementary School Orchard View
Tax Annual Amount 281.51
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/142-Monaco-C-Delray-Beach-FL-33446/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description KINGS POINT MONACO C COND PAR 142
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 828
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Julian Simon Soffer

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$429
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$406
Monthly Property Taxes
$23

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spanish River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$65,900 -4.35% Price Down
4/2/2026$68,900 -1.43% Price Down
3/23/2026$69,900 -2.78% Price Down
3/4/2026$71,900 -4.01% Price Down
2/19/2026$74,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL, 33446 is a Condo for sale at $65,900 with 720 sqft. 142 Monaco C has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33446 which is in Delray Beach, FL