7585 Las Cruces Court Boynton Beach, FL $ 699,000
7585 Las Cruces Court
$ 699,000
Adult Community
Share Save

7585 Las Cruces Court

Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
$ 699,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,078

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,304

7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 1
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 2
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 3
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 4
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 5
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 6
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 7
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 8
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 9
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 10
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 11
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 12
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 13
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 14
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 15
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 16
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 17
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 18
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 19
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 20
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 21
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 22
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 23
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 24
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 25
7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $699,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,078 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.14.

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Water lot home, guard gates and FULLY RENOVATED with exceptional taste this 3 bedroom 2 bath stunner in Valencia Lakes is the perfect spot! Don't worry about a thing with this gem, new roof (2023), full hurricane storm window protection (2026), and new AC (2026) freshly updated with a central and magnificent quartzite entertainment island in the kitchen. Porcelain tile flooring throughout entire home, wall ovens, counter cooktop, and all brand new appliances. Fresh and bright LED interior lighting highlight the open floor plan giving this home a larger than life feeling! All new bathrooms, including shower, tiles, glass, fixtures. Recently renovated clubhouse assessment has already been paid and the clubhouse is now open! The list goes on and on! 55+ community.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 699,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,405

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11164796

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Barrel
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 665
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1998
View Lake Pond
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Management Pool Recreation Facilities Restaurant Sauna Spa/Hot Tub
Attached Garage true
Contingency Inspection
Subdivision Name VALENCIA LAKES 3
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School Park Vista
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4610
Elementary School Hagen Road
Tax Annual Amount 7405.81
Middle/Junior High School West Boynton
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7585-Las-Cruces-Court-Boynton-Beach-FL-33437/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description VALENCIA LAKES PL 3 LT 223
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Cathedral Ceiling(s) Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Storage Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6273
Building Area Total 2895
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gregory Feit

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,921
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,304
Monthly Property Taxes
$617

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Park Vista High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/16/2026 $699,000 -2.22% Price Down
3/26/2026 $714,900 -3.26% Price Down
3/6/2026 $739,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7585 Las Cruces Court, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,000 with 2,078 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 7585 Las Cruces Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 33437 which is in Boynton Beach, FL