20480 NW 294th Street Okeechobee, FL $ 199,995
20480 NW 294th Street
$ 199,995
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

20480 NW 294th Street

Okeechobee, FL, 34972
$ 199,995
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,045

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

20480 NW 294th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 1
20480 NW 294th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 2
20480 NW 294th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 3
20480 NW 294th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 4
20480 NW 294th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 5
20480 NW 294th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 6
20480 NW 294th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 7
20480 NW 294th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 8
20480 NW 294th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 9
20480 NW 294th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 10
20480 NW 294th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 11
20480 NW 294th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Okeechobee, FL

for $199,995 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,045 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 1.25.

Single Family Active

Price

$ 199,995

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,237

Style

Lot Size

1.25

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Okeechobee

County/Region

Okeechobee

MLS | Web ID

R11164540

Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Other
Security Features None
Construction Materials Modular/Prefab
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2005
Electric 3 Phase 220 Volts
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County Okeechobee
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name THE SOUTHERN COLONIZATION COMPANY
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Beautiful trailer home in 1.25 acre coming from I-95 Orange head west US-441N right turn. NW 240th left. NW192nd Ave right turn. NW 288th left. NW 208th St R 296 right hand side.
City Okeechobee
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 6240 - NW County (OK)
Lot Size Square Feet 54450
Tax Annual Amount 3237.41
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/20480-NW-294th-Street-Okeechobee-FL-34972/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Manufactured Home
Legal Description LOT J OF TRACT 23 WEST 1/2 OF THE EAST 1/2 OF THE NORTH 1/2 OF THE SOUTH 1/2 OF TRACT 23 SECTION 16 AS TO THE SOUTHERN
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Dining Combo None Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Lot Features 1-2 Acres Fruit Trees
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 54450
Building Area Total 2045
Lot Size Acres 1.25
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Vanessa Cruz

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,501
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$270

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/16/2026$199,995 -12.67% Price Down
2/18/2026$229,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

20480 NW 294th Street, Okeechobee, FL, 34972 is a Single Family Home for sale at $199,995 with 2,045 sqft and a lot size of 1.25. 20480 NW 294th Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 34972 which is in Okeechobee, FL