1022 Circle Drive A Delray Beach, FL $ 225,000
1022 Circle Drive A
$ 225,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1022 Circle Drive A

Delray Beach, FL, 33445
$ 225,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,175

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 1
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 2
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 3
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 4
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 5
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 6
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 7
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 8
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 9
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 10
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 11
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 12
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 13
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 14
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 15
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 16
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 17
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 18
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 19
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 20
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 21
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 22
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 23
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 24
1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $225,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,175 square foot condo was built in 1971.

Light and bright, fully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the active 55+ community of High Point. Just minutes from vibrant Atlantic Avenue in Delray Beach, you'll enjoy easy access to dining, shopping, and entertainment.This beautifully maintained unit features a full-size washer and dryer for added convenience, along with a lovely private back patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Priced to sell and ready for its next owner to enjoy the Florida lifestyle!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 225,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,685

Style

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11164490

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 591
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1971
Unit Number A
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Library Pool Shuffleboard Court Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name High Point
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4540
Tax Annual Amount 2685
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1022-Circle-Drive-A-Delray-Beach-FL-33445/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium Villa
Legal Description High Point of Delray Beach Cond Sec 4 Unit A BLDG 1022
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family/Dining Room Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1386
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type Public Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joseph Gerrish

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,609
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$224

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/27/2026$225,000 -5.06% Price Down
2/17/2026$237,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1022 Circle Drive A, Delray Beach, FL, 33445 is a Condo for sale at $225,000 with 1,175 sqft. 1022 Circle Drive A has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 33445 which is in Delray Beach, FL