304 SE 4th Avenue Delray Beach, FL $ 2,199,999
304 SE 4th Avenue
$ 2,199,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

304 SE 4th Avenue

Delray Beach, FL, 33483
$ 2,199,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,738

Monthly Estimate*

$ 13,546

304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 1
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 2
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 3
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 4
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 5
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 6
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 7
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 8
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 9
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 10
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 11
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 12
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 13
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 14
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 15
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 16
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 17
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 18
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 19
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 20
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 21
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 22
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 23
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 24
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 25
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 26
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 27
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 28
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 29
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 30
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 31
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 32
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 33
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 34
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 35
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 36
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 37
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 38
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 39
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 40
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 41
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 42
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 43
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 44
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 45
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 46
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 47
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 48
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 49
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 50
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 51
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 52
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 53
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 54
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 55
304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $2,199,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,738 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 0.33.

Welcome to this extraordinary private compound in the heart of Osceola Park, just 2 blocks from iconic, Atlantic Avenue in downtown Delray Beach. Situated on a premier, full double lot, this magical property offers the rare combination of space, privacy, and walkability. Lush bamboo and mature Areca palms line the fully fenced grounds, creating a serene tropical sanctuary that feels worlds away, yet you're just two blocks from the vibrant energy of Atlantic Avenue's exceptional dining, coffee shops, boutiques, fitness studios, galleries & entertainment and a quick stroll to the beautiful beach. The main residence features a chef-designed kitchen built for cooking and entertaining, renovated in 2019 as well as the primary bathroom. A 2025 A/C and durable metal roof. Beyond the main home, a fully updated guest cottage (complete renovation in 2024 including new roof, stucco, and a full interior remodel) offers endless flexibility, ideal for guests, multigenerational living, a private office, or income potential. At the center of the compound, a stunning pool anchors the outdoor living space, surrounded by expansive garden areas rarely found this close to downtown. Enjoy a short stroll to the Intracoastal, marina historic neighborhood, and the beach all while returning home to your own quiet, private retreat. Whether you're seeking a charming beachside residence, an income-producing property, or envisioning redeveloping this exceptional double lot into two multimillion-dollar homes, the possibilities here are truly unmatched. With premier location, generous lot size, and flexible layout, 304 S.E. 4th Ave offers extraordinary potential in one of Delray Beach's most desirable neighborhoods. This is more than a home it's a rare opportunity to create, invest, or simply enjoy the very best of Delray Beach living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,199,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,243

Style

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11164482

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features Fiberglass
Construction Materials Block Frame
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1946
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Atlantic
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4370
Elementary School Pine Grove
Tax Annual Amount 3243.8
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/304-SE-4th-Avenue-Delray-Beach-FL-33483/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LINNS ADD TO OSCEOLA PARK LT 13 & 14 BLK 96
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Main Level Primary
Flooring Laminate Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 14484
Building Area Total 1774
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Curtis H Bennett

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$13,816
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$13,546
Monthly Property Taxes
$270

Nearby
3882623 Elementary School
739110 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$2,199,999 -2.22% Price Down
4/3/2026$2,250,000 -9.82% Price Down
2/18/2026$2,495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

304 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL, 33483 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,199,999 with 1,738 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 304 SE 4th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1946. The property's zip code is 33483 which is in Delray Beach, FL