723 Sunny Pine Way H2 Greenacres, FL $ 294,999
723 Sunny Pine Way H2
$ 294,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

723 Sunny Pine Way H2

Greenacres, FL, 33415
$ 294,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,468

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 1
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 2
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 3
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 4
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 5
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 6
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 7
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 8
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 9
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 10
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 11
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 12
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 13
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 14
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 15
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 16
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 17
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 18
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 19
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 20
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 21
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 22
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 23
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 24
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 25
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 26
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 27
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 28
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 29
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 30
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 31
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 32
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 33
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 34
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 35
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 36
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 37
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 38
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 39
723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Greenacres, FL

for $294,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,468 square foot condo was built in 1985.

Seller offering $5,000 in concessions! INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY - HARD TO FIND! 3% CONVENTIONAL loans available & VA LOANS. ALL AGES COMMUNITY! MOTIVATED SELLER! Spacious second-floor 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo featuring modern stainless steel appliances, beautifully renovated bathrooms, a screened-in balcony perfect for relaxing, and an exterior storage closet conveniently located just outside the unit. Ideally located in Greenacres near shopping, dining, pharmacies, the hospital, and just 15 minutes from the beach. A/C replaced in 2019. All measurements are approximate.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 294,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,500

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Greenacres

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11164360

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 530
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1985
Unit Number H2
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Playground Park Pool Parking Trail(s)
Subdivision Name PINE RIDGE NORTH VILLAGE III CONDO
Facing Direction West
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Greenacres
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5720
Elementary School Cholee Lake
Tax Annual Amount 4500.77
Middle/Junior High School Okeeheelee
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/723-Sunny-Pine-Way-H2-Greenacres-FL-33415/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PINE RIDGE NORTH VILLAGE III-2COND UNIT H-2 BLDG 723
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1468
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Stephanie Judy Yarns

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,191
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816
Monthly Property Taxes
$375

Nearby
4699083 Elementary School
4354719 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$294,999 0.00% Price Down
3/23/2026$295,000 -1.67% Price Down
2/17/2026$300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL, 33415 is a Condo for sale at $294,999 with 1,468 sqft. 723 Sunny Pine Way H2 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33415 which is in Greenacres, FL