3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320 Palm Beach, FL $ 274,900
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320
$ 274,900
Share Save

3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320

Palm Beach, FL, 33480
$ 274,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 1,008

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 1
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 2
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 3
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 4
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 5
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 6
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 7
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 8
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 9
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 10
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 11
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 12
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 13
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 14
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 15
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 16
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 17
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 18
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 19
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 20
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 21
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 22
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 23
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 24
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 25
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 26
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 27
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 28
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 29
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 30
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 31
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 32
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 33
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 34
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 35
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 36
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 37
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Palm Beach, FL

for $274,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,008 square foot condo was built in 1971.

Best Deal in Palm Beach! Serious Seller! Under $275K beachfront condo with upgraded kitchen and ocean views, in gorgeous building with fantastic amenities! All assessments payed in full! Knock knock - opportunity is knocking, values are only going up! Buy your dream condo on the beach in south florida! This spacious condo at the premier Patrician Building offers 1,008 sq. ft. of bright, airy living space. Highlighted by a stunning remodeled kitchen and the rare convenience of 1.5 baths, this unit is built for entertaining. Being sold fully furnished with impact windows and lots of storage! Relax on the gorgeous amenities deck with outdoor summer kitchen and turquoise pool area...all steps from the beach! The building boasts a recent 2019 roof, elegant lobby, elevator, glamorous glass balconies, fitness center, club room, and a stunning pool deck for resort-style living! The low HOA fee covers all assessments, maintenance, cable, water, management. The modern white hacker kitchen has plenty of granite counter space and top of the line stainless steel appliances for your inner chef to indulge and host! Located just a block from shopping, 5 star hotels such as the Eau Hotel & Four Seasons, with pristine beaches, and nearby golf and tennis clubs. Palm Beach is ultra safe with its own police and fire department. The area boasts a vibrant, active lifestyle with plenty of walking and jogging paths along beach road and minutes from the intracoastal and boating opportunities! Unit 320 presents a rare opportunity to own a stylish, fully furnished oceanfront home in a prime location. Welcome to your coastal paradise!

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 274,900

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,856

Style

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11164358

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 1378
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1971
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Ocean
Stories Count 8
Unit Number 320
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Ocean Access Ocean Front Shoreline - Sand Seawall
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Management Pool Storage Sidewalks Trail(s) Trash Elevator(s)
Attached Garage false
Contingency Appraisal Financing
Subdivision Name PATRICIAN OF PALM BEACH CONDO
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Take 95 to Exit Lantana head east on Lantana until Alt A1A Ocean beach road turn north continue 1 mile Patrician on your left.
City Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5004
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 3856.93
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3450-S-Ocean-Boulevard-Unit-320-Palm-Beach-FL-33480/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PATRICIAN OF PALM BEACH COND PARCEL 320
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Eat-in Kitchen Pantry Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 8
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Hung Metal Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features None
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Carport Detached Carport Detached Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1036
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Elin O'Donnell

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,014
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$321

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$274,900 -1.79% Price Down
4/1/2026$279,900 -1.76% Price Down
3/26/2026$284,900 -1.72% Price Down
3/20/2026$289,900 -1.70% Price Down
3/11/2026$294,900 -1.67% Price Down
2/17/2026$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320, Palm Beach, FL, 33480 is a Condo for sale at $274,900 with 1,008 sqft. 3450 S Ocean Boulevard 320 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 33480 which is in Palm Beach, FL