10155 Mangrove Drive 204 Boynton Beach, FL $ 219,900
10155 Mangrove Drive 204
$ 219,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

10155 Mangrove Drive 204

Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
$ 219,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,252

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,354

10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 1
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 2
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 3
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 4
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 5
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 6
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 7
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 8
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 9
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 10
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 11
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 12
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 13
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 14
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 15
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 16
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 17
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 18
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 19
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 20
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 21
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 22
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 23
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 24
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 25
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 26
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 27
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 28
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 29
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 30
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 31
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 32
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 33
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 34
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 35
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 36
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 37
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 38
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 39
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 40
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 41
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 42
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 43
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 44
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 45
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 46
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 47
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 48
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 49
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 50
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 51
10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $219,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,252 square foot condo was built in 1982.

Welcome your buyer to their new home! They will love the spacious (1,252sf) and open floorplan of this TURNKEY condo! The huge, updated 'island' kitchen w/SS appliances is an entertainer's delight! French doors welcome you to each bedroom. The master BR offers an updated, ensuite bathroom. The second bedroom could also function as an office and boasts a walk-in shower. They can sit on the patio and enjoy the views of the canal and surroundings. Banyan Springs has numerous resort quality amenities; 2 pools, gym, library, a theatre and so much more. Always a full calendar of social events going on, with something for everyone. And don't forget all the great dining and other activities that are in close proximity. This is care-free senior living at its best!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 219,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,227

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11164207

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 860.59
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Glass Enclosed Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1982
Electric 3 Phase
View Canal Garden
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 204
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Parking Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court Sauna Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Subdivision Name BANYAN SPRINGS
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions ON BOYNTON BEACH BLVD. WEST OF MILITARY. ENTER ON CEDAR POINT BLVD. TURN FIRST RIGHT AFTER GATE TO MANGROVE DRIVE.
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4610
Elementary School Crosspointe
Tax Annual Amount 1227.09
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10155-Mangrove-Drive-204-Boynton-Beach-FL-33437/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LAKESIDE CONDNO 2 OF BANYAN SPRINGS BLDG 40 UNIT 204
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Multiple Primary Suites Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Storage Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Concrete Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes Plantation Shutters
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1388
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Thomas Marshall Timmons Jr

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,456
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,354
Monthly Property Taxes
$102

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$219,900 -6.39% Price Down
2/17/2026$234,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437 is a Condo for sale at $219,900 with 1,252 sqft. 10155 Mangrove Drive 204 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33437 which is in Boynton Beach, FL