2049 NW 45th Avenue Coconut Creek, FL $ 392,222
2049 NW 45th Avenue
$ 392,222
Recently Listed
Share Save

2049 NW 45th Avenue

Coconut Creek, FL, 33066
$ 392,222
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,736

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,415

2049 NW 45th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 1
2049 NW 45th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 2
2049 NW 45th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 3
2049 NW 45th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 4
2049 NW 45th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 5
2049 NW 45th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 6
2049 NW 45th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 7
2049 NW 45th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 8
2049 NW 45th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 9
2049 NW 45th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 10
2049 NW 45th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 11
2049 NW 45th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 12
2049 NW 45th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 13
2049 NW 45th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 14
2049 NW 45th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 15
2049 NW 45th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 16
2049 NW 45th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Coconut Creek, FL

for $392,222 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,736 square foot townhouse was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.03.

Discover this spacious townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfect for modern living. The upgraded kitchen boasts contemporary finishes, ideal for cooking and entertaining. Each bathroom is beautifully designed, enhancing the home's overall appeal. This end unit provides added privacy and tranquility, while the property backs up to a serene pool and garden area, offering a peaceful retreat right outside your door. Enjoy the convenience of two dedicated parking spaces, making it easy for residents and guests alike. This townhome combines comfort and style in a desirable location, making it an excellent choice for families or anyone seeking a lovely living space. Impact Windows and Front Door in this Cozy Home. *HOA requires 10% minimum down payment. PRICED TO SELL!!!!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 392,222

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 8,005

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Coconut Creek

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11163948

Roof Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 302
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1982
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Multi/Split Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 200
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pickleball Pool Parking Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name TARTAN COCONUT CREEK PHASE I
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 95 to Copans exit and then West to 42nd Avenue
High School Coconut Creek
City Coconut Creek
Disclosures Deed Restriction
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3523
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Coconut Creek
Tax Annual Amount 8005.51
Middle/Junior High School Margate
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2049-NW-45th-Avenue-Coconut-Creek-FL-33066/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description TARTAN COCONUT CREEK PHASE I 103-29 B PORTION TR 5 DESC AS COMM NW COR OF SAID TR SLY 400.14 ELY 236.57 TO POB NLY 55.33
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Pantry Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Lower Level Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 1273
Building Area Total 1813
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Adam Schwartz

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,082
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,415
Monthly Property Taxes
$667

Nearby
1812371 Elementary School
1750899 Middle School
Coconut Creek High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/10/2026 $392,222 -0.84% Price Down
2/16/2026 $395,555 Listed Price

Map

See all

2049 NW 45th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL, 33066 is a Townhouse for sale at $392,222 with 1,736 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 2049 NW 45th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33066 which is in Coconut Creek, FL