3582 Willa Way B Lake Worth, FL $ 229,999
3582 Willa Way B
$ 229,999
Recently Listed Adult Community
Open House 5/16 9am - 11am
Share Save

3582 Willa Way B

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 229,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,123

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1
3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 2
3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 3
3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 4
3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 5
3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 6
3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 7
3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 8
3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 9
3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 10
3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 11
3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 12
3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 13
3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 14
3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 15
3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 16
3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $229,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,123 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.08.

Move-in ready in a desirable 55+ community! Conveniently located near the Florida Turnpike, Wellington Mall, and major hospitals. This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa sits on a quiet street and is ready for its new owner. Both bathrooms have been beautifully updated and brand-new flooring installed throughout the entire home. Enjoy the enclosed patio. The community offering two clubhouses, a variety of social and fitness activities, two pools, a hot tub, tennis courts, pickleball courts, and so much more.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
5/17/2026 9:00 AM - 11:00 PM
3582 Willa Way B Lake Worth, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 229,999

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,925

Style

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11163667

Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 238
Association Fee Includes Cable TV
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1982
Electric 3 Phase
View Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number B
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Other Structures None
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Lake Worth
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5750
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 1925.54
Middle/Junior High School Okeeheelee
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3582-Willa-Way-B-Lake-Worth-FL-33467/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description VILLAS OF WILLOW BEND LOT 74
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Split Bedrooms Tub Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3582
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s)
Fencing None
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre Zero Lot Line
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 3328
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 1331
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type City Street
Other Equipment None
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Emmana Mervilus-Simolia

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,577
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$160

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4354719 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/12/2026 $229,999 4.55% Price Up
5/3/2026 $219,999 -1.79% Price Down
4/28/2026 $224,000 -0.44% Price Down
4/6/2026 $224,999 -2.17% Price Down
3/27/2026 $229,990 0.00% Price Down
3/2/2026 $229,999 -4.17% Price Down
2/20/2026 $239,999 -4.00% Price Down
2/19/2026 $249,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Single Family Home for sale at $229,999 with 1,123 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 3582 Willa Way B has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL