425 Seaspray Avenue Palm Beach, FL $ 9,950,000
425 Seaspray Avenue
$ 9,950,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

425 Seaspray Avenue

Palm Beach, FL, 33480
$ 9,950,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,368

Monthly Estimate*

$ 61,264

425 Seaspray Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 1
425 Seaspray Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 2
425 Seaspray Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 3
425 Seaspray Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 4
425 Seaspray Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 5
425 Seaspray Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 6
425 Seaspray Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 7
425 Seaspray Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 8
425 Seaspray Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 9
425 Seaspray Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 10
425 Seaspray Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 11
425 Seaspray Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 12
425 Seaspray Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 13
425 Seaspray Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 14
425 Seaspray Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Beach, FL

for $9,950,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,368 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.27.

Located on one of Palm Beach's highly coveted ''Sea Streets,'' this charming one-story 4-bedroom, 4-bath residence offers the perfect in-town lifestyle just steps from the Lake Trail, Palm Beach Recreation Center, the Society of the Four Arts, and even offers beach access. Designed in a timeless Neoclassical Revival style, the home features classic architectural details, including elegant columns, high ceilings, and beautifully preserved original elements. Living spaces are complemented by large closet spaces, a convenient laundry room just off the kitchen, and a one-car garage. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in an exceptionally desirable location, this property is a rare opportunity to own in-town on one of Palm Beach's most sought-after streets.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 9,950,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 89,102

Style

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11163634

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1950
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name POINCIANA PARK 2ND ADD
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Royal Palm Way - left on Cocoanut Row - North side of the street
City Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5002
Carport Spaces 0
Tax Annual Amount 89102.9
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/425-Seaspray-Avenue-Palm-Beach-FL-33480/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description POINCIANA PARK 2ND ADD E 20 FT OF LT 322 & LTS 324~ 326 & LT 328
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Main Level Primary Bar
Flooring Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Lot Size Area 11637
Building Area Total 3049
Lot Dimensions 95.0 ft x 122.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christine E. Gibbons

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$68,689
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$61,264
Monthly Property Taxes
$7,425

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$9,950,000 -2.45% Price Down
2/14/2026$10,200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

425 Seaspray Avenue, Palm Beach, FL, 33480 is a Single Family Home for sale at $9,950,000 with 2,368 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 425 Seaspray Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 33480 which is in Palm Beach, FL