16818 78th Road N The Acreage, FL $ 1,325,000
16818 78th Road N
$ 1,325,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

16818 78th Road N

The Acreage, FL, 33470
$ 1,325,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,450

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,158

16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 1
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 2
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 3
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 4
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 5
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 6
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 7
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 8
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 9
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 10
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 11
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 12
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 13
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 14
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 15
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 16
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 17
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 18
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 19
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 20
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 21
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 22
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 23
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 24
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 25
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 26
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 27
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 28
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 29
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 30
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 31
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 32
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 33
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 34
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 35
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 36
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 37
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 38
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 39
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 40
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 41
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 42
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 43
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 44
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 45
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 46
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 47
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 48
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 49
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 50
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 51
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 52
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 53
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 54
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 55
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 56
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 57
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 58
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 59
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 60
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 61
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 62
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 63
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 64
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 65
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 66
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 67
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 68
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 69
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 70
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 71
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 72
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 73
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 74
16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 75
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in The Acreage, FL for $1,325,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,450 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 1.15.

Welcome to elevated living in Loxahatchee—where luxury meets privacy on a PAVED ROAD with NO HOA. This beautifully designed 3-bedroom plus office, 3.5-bath residence showcases a desirable split-bedroom floor plan with every bedroom featuring its own en-suite bath for ultimate comfort and convenience. The heart of the home offers a stunning two-tone chef's kitchen, formal dining space, custom-built closets, and spa-inspired walk-in showers throughout. A durable metal roof and thoughtfully designed 3-car split garages—each with private entrances—add both style and functionality. Step outside to your private resort-style backyard, complete with a tongue-and-groove ceiling detail, fully equipped summer kitchen, brand-new sod, and full irrigation. The property is fully fenced along the perimeter with dual driveways and elegant concrete columns, creating a grand yet private entrance. Luxury, space, and privacyall in one exceptional Loxahatchee property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,325,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,190

Style

Lot Size

1.15

Year Built

2026

Town/City

The Acreage

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11163627

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Metal
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 3
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Concrete In Ground Salt Water
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2026
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions North on Seminole Pratt Whitney East on Temple South on Banyan East on 78th... house is on the left hand side.
City The Acreage
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5540
Tax Annual Amount 4190.54
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/16818-78th-Road-The-Acreage-FL-33470/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description 25-42-40~ E 204.6 FT OF W 1083FT OF N 243 FT OF S 4504 FT OF SEC A/K/A I-403
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue Outdoor Kitchen
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage RV Access/Parking
Lot Features 1-2 Acres Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 50094
Building Area Total 4220
Lot Dimensions 205.0 ft x 243.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 1.15
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Luis Rosquete

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$8,507
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,158
Monthly Property Taxes
$349

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/2/2026$1,325,000 -3.64% Price Down
2/19/2026$1,375,000 -14.06% Price Down
2/14/2026$1,600,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16818 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL, 33470 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,325,000 with 2,450 sqft and a lot size of 1.15. 16818 78th Road N has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33470 which is in The Acreage, FL