137 W 34th Street Riviera Beach, FL $ 355,000
137 W 34th Street
$ 355,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

137 W 34th Street

Riviera Beach, FL, 33404
$ 355,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,216

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,186

137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 1
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 2
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 3
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 4
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 5
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 6
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 7
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 8
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 9
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 10
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 11
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 12
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 13
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 14
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 15
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 16
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 17
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 18
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 19
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 20
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 21
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 22
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 23
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 24
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 25
137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Riviera Beach, FL

for $355,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,216 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.17.

Seller Financing Available - Flexible Opportunity. Seller financing offered with 15% down, 6.5% interest, amortized over 30 years with a balloon payment (only negotiable term); all other terms fixed. Seller to install a new shingle roof prior to closing (flat roof approximately 5 years old). Financing options include Conventional, FHA, VA, or Seller Financing. Alternative seller financing terms available at 20% down, 6% interest, with a 30-year amortization and 3-year balloon. Well-maintained 3BR/2BA CBS home offering 1,215 sq. ft. under air. Features include tile flooring throughout, a recently updated kitchen with newer appliances, updated windows, a separate laundry room, and a spacious backyard. Conveniently located near Publix, shopping, Singer Island, and area beaches. Situated in an up-and-coming Riviera Beach market experiencing ongoing new construction and redevelopment.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 355,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,724

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Riviera Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11163546

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Architectural Style Ranch Traditional
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1955
Electric 3 Phase
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Sidewalks
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name B AND G HOMES
Facing Direction North
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-95 to Blue Heron Blvd east. To US Highway 1 Broadway go north. Left on 34th St
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City Riviera Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5280
Elementary School Lincoln
Tax Annual Amount 2724.01
Middle/Junior High School John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/137-W-34th-Street-Riviera-Beach-FL-33404/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description B & G HOMES LOT 24
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Pantry
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7258
Building Area Total 1314
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jonathan Woolf

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,413
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,186
Monthly Property Taxes
$227

Nearby
3513739 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/3/2026 $355,000 2.90% Price Up
4/25/2026 $345,000 0.00% Price Down
4/3/2026 $345,001 Listed Price

Map

See all

137 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL, 33404 is a Single Family Home for sale at $355,000 with 1,216 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 137 W 34th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 33404 which is in Riviera Beach, FL