410 Evernia Street 807 West Palm Beach, FL $ 1,365,000
410 Evernia Street 807
$ 1,365,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

410 Evernia Street 807

West Palm Beach, FL, 33401
$ 1,365,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,575

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,405

410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 1
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 2
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 3
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 4
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 5
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 6
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 7
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 8
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 9
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 10
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 11
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 12
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 13
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 14
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 15
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 16
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 17
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 18
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 19
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 20
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 21
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 22
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 23
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 24
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 25
410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $1,365,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,575 square foot condo was built in 2007.

One of a kind unit! Interior Stairs will bring you to large private rooftop terrace of 500+SF. This Ph's open floor plan with floor to ceiling windows offers lots of light. Upgraded kitchen with SS appliances, Tile throughout. Three spacious bedrooms, three renovated bathrooms and three walk in closets. Condo comes with 2 covered spaces in Whitney private garage. The Whitney is a full-service bldg with 24/7 doorman, a rooftop lap pool, party room with kitchen, fridge, TV, Wi-Fi, outdoor grill and entertaining area and a gym. Walking distance to Clematis St and Rosemary Square. Less than a mile from the Norton, Kravis, shops, restaurants and less than 2 miles from Worth Ave in Palm Beach Island. Don't miss this opportunity!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,365,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 17,133

Style

Year Built

2007

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11163465

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1184.48
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2007
Unit Number 807
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Pool Recreation Facilities Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Trash
Subdivision Name WHITNEY CONDO
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Penthouse Unit in the heart of downtown. Beautiful private terrace on the rooftop and super high ceilings with tons of natural light.
High School Forest Hill
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5420
Elementary School Roosevelt
Tax Annual Amount 17133
Middle/Junior High School Conniston Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/410-Evernia-Street-807-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33401/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description WHITNEY CONDO UNIT 807
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Closet Cabinetry High Ceilings Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Building Area Total 1575
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Hillary Masters

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$9,832
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,405
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,428

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4820234 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/2/2026$1,365,000 -2.43% Price Down
2/13/2026$1,399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL, 33401 is a Condo for sale at $1,365,000 with 1,575 sqft. 410 Evernia Street 807 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 33401 which is in West Palm Beach, FL