1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N Delray Beach, FL $ 5,995,000
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N
$ 5,995,000
Share Save

1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N

Delray Beach, FL, 33483
$ 5,995,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,967

Monthly Estimate*

$ 36,912

1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 1
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 2
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 3
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 4
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 5
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 6
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 7
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 8
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 9
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 10
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 11
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 12
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 13
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 14
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 15
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 16
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 17
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 18
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 19
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 20
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 21
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 22
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 23
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 24
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 25
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 26
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 27
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 28
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 29
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 30
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 31
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 32
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 33
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 34
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 35
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 36
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 37
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 38
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 39
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 40
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 41
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 42
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 43
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 44
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 45
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 46
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 47
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 48
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 49
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 50
1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $5,995,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,967 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.17.

Situated just a block and a half from the beach in the prestigious Delray Beach Esplanade neighborhood, this elegantly designed newly renovated residence offers luxurious coastal living with easy access to Downtown Delray's world-class dining, shopping and entertainment. Some of the features of this home include 3/4 oak flooring throughout the home, coffered ceilings offering abundant natural light, elevator, a gourmet kitchen with marble counter tops and viking appliances, fully updated bathrooms through out and primary suite with two large walk in closets.. The backyard includes lush landscaping offering extra privacy, an outdoor pool with spa with covered loggia and a beautiful summer kitchen.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 5,995,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 67,014

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11163296

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Gas Range Microwave
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Heated
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2003
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
High School Atlantic
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4140
Elementary School Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Tax Annual Amount 67014.2
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1025-Vista-Del-Mar-Drive-Delray-Beach-FL-33483/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description DELRAY BEACH ESPLANADE LT 9 & S 10 FT ABND LAING ST LYG N OF & ADJ TO
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Entrance Foyer Elevator Upper Level Primary
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Size Area 7400
Building Area Total 5017
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Derek Barra

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$42,497
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$36,912
Monthly Property Taxes
$5,585

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4802314 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$5,995,000 -7.70% Price Down
3/25/2026$6,495,000 -4.42% Price Down
3/11/2026$6,795,000 -2.86% Price Down
2/17/2026$6,995,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N, Delray Beach, FL, 33483 is a Single Family Home for sale at $5,995,000 with 3,967 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 1025 Vista Del Mar Drive N has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 33483 which is in Delray Beach, FL