3849 Victoria Drive West Palm Beach, FL $ 295,000
3849 Victoria Drive
$ 295,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3849 Victoria Drive

West Palm Beach, FL, 33406
$ 295,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,218

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

3849 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 1
3849 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 2
3849 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 3
3849 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 4
3849 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 5
3849 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 6
3849 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 7
3849 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 8
3849 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 9
3849 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 10
3849 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 11
3849 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 12
3849 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 13
3849 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 14
3849 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 15
3849 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $295,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,218 square foot townhouse was built in 1985.

Updated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse in Somerset offering a seamless blend of indoor and outdoor living. A private gated entry welcomes you to a beautifully designed courtyard with turf, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Inside, you'll find upgraded flooring throughout, a renovated kitchen, custom built-ins, impact-resistant windows, and abundant storage. The primary suite features a dual-sink vanity, and thoughtful improvements can be seen throughout the home. Located in a centrally positioned community with a pool and tennis courts, just minutes from downtown West Palm Beach and Palm Beach International Airport.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 295,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,557

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11163269

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 350.46
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Trash
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1985
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name Somerset
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Forest Hill West to Congress to Davis Road.
High School John I. Leonard
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5480
Elementary School Berkshire
Tax Annual Amount 3557.89
Middle/Junior High School Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3849-Victoria-Drive-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33406/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description SOMERSET LT 12D
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Upper Level Primary
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1343
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kimberly A Thomson

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,113
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816
Monthly Property Taxes
$296

Nearby
4222368 Elementary School
0 Middle School
John I. Leonard High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$295,000 -1.34% Price Down
4/20/2026$299,000 -2.61% Price Down
4/6/2026$307,000 -0.32% Price Down
3/19/2026$308,000 -0.65% Price Down
3/15/2026$310,000 -1.90% Price Down
3/11/2026$316,000 -1.56% Price Down
2/27/2026$321,000 -1.23% Price Down
2/19/2026$325,000 -1.22% Price Down
2/13/2026$329,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3849 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL, 33406 is a Townhouse for sale at $295,000 with 1,218 sqft. 3849 Victoria Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33406 which is in West Palm Beach, FL