841 Highland Drive West Palm Beach, FL $ 479,000
841 Highland Drive
$ 479,000
Share Save

841 Highland Drive

West Palm Beach, FL, 33405
$ 479,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,490

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,949

841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 1
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 2
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 3
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 4
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 5
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 6
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 7
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 8
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 9
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 10
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 11
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 12
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 13
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 14
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 15
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 16
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 17
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 18
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 19
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 20
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 21
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 22
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 23
841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $479,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,490 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.15.

New 2026 Roof and Impact Windows . Screened in patio with a pizza oven and newer A/C. Fully Renovated 4-Bed, 2-Bath Home in West Palm Beach! Welcome to 841 Highland Dr, a beautifully fully renovated home offering 4 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms in the heart of West Palm Beach. This stunning property combines modern updates with a spacious layout, perfect for family living, entertaining, or enjoying your own private retreat. The home features a bright, open floor plan, upgraded finishes throughout, and a large yard ready for outdoor enjoyment. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood, you're just minutes from downtown West Palm Beach, the Intracoastal, Palm Beach Island, beaches, shopping, and dining. Don't miss this opportunity to own a turnkey home in one of West Palm Beach's most desirable areas move-in ready and waiting for you!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 479,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,161

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1950

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11163238

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1950
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Take exit 68 on the right onto Southern Blvd/US-98 W/FL-80/FL-700 toward Southern Blvd Turn left onto Southern Blvd/US-98 E/FL-80/FL-700 Turn right onto Parker Ave Turn left onto Highland Dr.
High School Forest Hill
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5430
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Palmetto (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 1161.06
Middle/Junior High School Conniston Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/841-Highland-Drive-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33405/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PARKER ESTS LT 59
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6386
Building Area Total 2237
Lot Dimensions 62.0 ft x 103.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Laura Marie Auten

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,046
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,949
Monthly Property Taxes
$97

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4820234 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/26/2026 $479,000 -1.22% Price Down
3/18/2026 $484,900 -1.02% Price Down
3/5/2026 $489,900 -1.82% Price Down
2/13/2026 $499,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

841 Highland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL, 33405 is a Single Family Home for sale at $479,000 with 1,490 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 841 Highland Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 33405 which is in West Palm Beach, FL