7176 Claudelle Street Lake Worth, FL $ 649,900
7176 Claudelle Street
$ 649,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

7176 Claudelle Street

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 649,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,102

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

7176 Claudelle Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $649,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,102 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.13.

The 2,102 square foot Hazel floorplan has plenty of stylish space to spare when entertaining, dining or simply enjoying routines in a brand-new space. The combined Great Room, dining room and kitchen with breakfast island offer plenty of room for gatherings, with an additional pantry closet to keep things uncluttered and tidy. Upstairs, a generous loft gives you even more space for shared entertainment, while the owner's suite and bedrooms 2 and 3 offer private living space.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,434

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11163161

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave
HOA Fee 278.56
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cabana Playground Pool Sidewalks
Subdivision Name FOREST OAKS RESIDENTIAL PUD
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Lake Worth
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5760
Elementary School Discovery Key
Tax Annual Amount 3434.73
Middle/Junior High School Woodlands
Property Condition New Construction
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description FOREST OAKS RESIDENTIAL PUD LT 195
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Pantry Upper Level Primary
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 5495
Building Area Total 2102
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Matthew P Berkis

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,288
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$286

Nearby
4254199 Elementary School
4730947 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/21/2026 $649,900 -5.57% Price Down
2/24/2026 $688,211 4.88% Price Up
2/14/2026 $656,211 Listed Price

Map

See all

7176 Claudelle Street, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,900 with 2,102 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 7176 Claudelle Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL