7067 Channing Avenue Lake Worth, FL $ 449,900
7067 Channing Avenue
$ 449,900
New Construction
Share Save

7067 Channing Avenue

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 449,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,579

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,770

7067 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $449,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,579 square foot townhouse was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.04.

The Hawthorn is a one-of-a-kind, 1,579 sq. ft. floorplan that is versatile and perfect for everyday living. This townhome will only be found on the interior block of homes, with a porch in front and private patio in the rear. A large kitchen lends itself to a desirable amount of cooking and counter space in addition to cabinetry lining the walls. You'll find in the Hawthorne the three double windows which make most of our plans at Forest special, enjoying the bright airy feeling that comes in with the natural light. Upstairs, find a good separation of space with an owner's suite and bath in the rear and secondary beds and bath in the front.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 449,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,014

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11163095

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave
HOA Fee 247.53
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cabana Playground Pool
Contingency None
Subdivision Name FOREST OAKS RESIDENTIAL PUD
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Lake Worth
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5760
Elementary School Discovery Key
Tax Annual Amount 2014.85
Middle/Junior High School Woodlands
Property Condition New Construction
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description FOREST OAKS RESIDENTIAL PUD LT 51
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Pantry Upper Level Primary
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 1760
Building Area Total 1579
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Matthew P Berkis

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,938
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,770
Monthly Property Taxes
$168

Nearby
4254199 Elementary School
4730947 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/12/2026 $449,900 -3.82% Price Down
2/24/2026 $467,780 1.08% Price Up
2/12/2026 $462,780 Listed Price

Map

See all

7067 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Townhouse for sale at $449,900 with 1,579 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 7067 Channing Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL