4110 Oakridge V Deerfield Beach, FL $ 162,000
4110 Oakridge V
$ 162,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

4110 Oakridge V

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 162,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 997

4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 17
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 18
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 19
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 20
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 21
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 22
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 23
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 24
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 25
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 26
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 27
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 28
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 29
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 30
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 31
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 32
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 33
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 34
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 35
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 36
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 37
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 38
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 39
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 40
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 41
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 42
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 43
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 44
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 45
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 46
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 47
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 48
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 49
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 50
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 51
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 52
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 53
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 54
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 55
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 56
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 57
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 58
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 59
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 60
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 61
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 62
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 63
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 64
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 65
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 66
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 67
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 68
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 69
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 70
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 71
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 72
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 73
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 74
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 75
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 76
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 77
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 78
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 79
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 80
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 81
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 82
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 83
4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 84
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $162,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot condo was built in 1978.

Enjoy picturesque water views from this immaculate 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the prestigious Century Village community, within the highly desirable Oakridge V building. Situated on the 4th floor, this bright and spacious residence offers serene waterfront views from the large screened-in balcony — the perfect place to relax and unwind. The unit features beautifully updated bathrooms, tile flooring throughout, and an abundance of storage closets. Being sold furnished, this move-in-ready condo is ideal for year-round living or as a seasonal retreat. Century Village offers an exceptional lifestyle with resort-style amenities including 24-hour gated security, indoor and outdoor pools, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, common laundry, and a wide array of social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, beaches, and transportation, everything you need is just moments away. This is truly a must-see opportunity!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 162,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,737

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11163037

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities None
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 745
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Pre-Cast Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1978
View Lake
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Gated Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Laundry Library Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Sauna Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Transportation Service
Subdivision Name OAKRIDGE V CONDO
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3415
Elementary School Quiet Waters
Tax Annual Amount 3737.45
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4110-Oakridge-V-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description OAKRIDGE V CONDO UNIT 4110 PER CDO BK/PG: 7153/138
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Tub Shower
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Sliding
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Building Area Total 1000
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Daniel Karp

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,309
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$997
Monthly Property Taxes
$311

Nearby
4205534 Elementary School
4205626 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/30/2026$162,000 -7.43% Price Down
2/13/2026$175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4110 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Condo for sale at $162,000 with 1,000 sqft. 4110 Oakridge V has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL