11746 Vivar Run Parkland, FL $ 899,000
11746 Vivar Run
$ 899,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Open House 5/24 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

11746 Vivar Run

Parkland, FL, 33076
$ 899,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,535

11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 1
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 2
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 3
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 4
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 5
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 6
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 7
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 8
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 9
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 10
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 11
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 12
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 13
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 14
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 15
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 16
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 17
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 18
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 19
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 20
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 21
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 22
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 23
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 24
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 25
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 26
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 27
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 28
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 29
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 30
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 31
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 32
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 33
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 34
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 35
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 36
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 37
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 38
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 39
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 40
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 41
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 42
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 43
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 44
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 45
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 46
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 47
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 48
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 49
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 50
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 51
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 52
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 53
11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Parkland, FL

for $899,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,300 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.14.

TRANSFER of LOVE ~ Experience the elegance of guard gated 55+ luxury living in the prestigious Parkland Royale at Four Seasons. This stunning home boasts an open-concept floor plan flooded with natural light, featuring chefs kitchen, oversized island, quartz counters, porcelain flooring throughout, impact glass and upgrades galore (furniture is negotiable) Step outside to your private oasis, perfect for entertaining or relaxing with room for a pool . 3 Bedrooms, Plus Den/Office that are easily convertible to additional Bedroom also included are aroma 360 system, natural gas webber flat top and 4 exterior surveillance cameras. Residents enjoy world-class amenities to include ~ clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball, tennis and resort style pools. Live the Vacay Life EVERY day in South Florida's premier active adult community!

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
11746 Vivar Run Parkland, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 899,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,969

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Parkland

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11162990

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Gas Range Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Trash Compactor
HOA Fee 750
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2024
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Management Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Restaurant Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PARKLAND ROYALE
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-95 S exit 44 to Palmetto Pk Rd turn right left to SR-7 S right on Mecca Blvd Right to Hillsboro right to Parkside left to Stockholm Left on Landes St right on Leon Cir W left to Vivar Run
High School Marjory Stoneman Douglas
City Parkland
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3614
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Park Trails
Tax Annual Amount 13969.1
Middle/Junior High School Westglades
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/11746-Vivar-Run-Parkland-FL-33076/unbranded
Builder Name KB Home
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PARKLAND ROYALE 182-60 B LOT 390
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Pantry Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Other
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Tub Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 5995
Spa false
Building Area Total 2955
Lot Dimensions .14 acres
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Cyrillia
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joan Tannenbaum Alpert

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,699
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,535
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,164

Nearby
4809886 Elementary School
4809323 Middle School
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/15/2026 $899,000 -5.27% Price Down
5/4/2026 $949,000 -3.06% Price Down
4/28/2026 $979,000 2.19% Price Up
4/27/2026 $958,000 -2.15% Price Down
3/27/2026 $979,000 -1.01% Price Down
2/14/2026 $989,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL, 33076 is a Single Family Home for sale at $899,000 with 2,300 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 11746 Vivar Run has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 33076 which is in Parkland, FL