2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907 Pompano Beach, FL $ 340,000
2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907
$ 340,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907

Pompano Beach, FL, 33069
$ 340,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,222

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 1
2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 2
2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 3
2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 4
2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 5
2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 6
2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 7
2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 8
2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 9
2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 10
2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 11
2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 12
2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 13
2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 14
2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 15
2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 16
2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 17
2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $340,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,222 square foot condo was built in 1994.

PENTHOUSE Condo Unit with dramatic open floor plan. This stunning turn-key 2 bedroom/2 bathroom unit has a chef's kitchen with quartz countertops and breakfast bar. Cypress Bend community has three pools, hot tubs, tennis courts, pickleball, 2 clubhouses, gym, lush walking paths, storage and so much more. Pompano Beach is 10 minutes away and close to Fort Lauderdale nightlife.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 340,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,495

Style

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11162961

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Washer
HOA Fee 600
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Owned
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1994
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake Other Pool
Unit Number 907
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Elevator Installed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Management Pickleball Pool Parking Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name CYPRESS BEND CONDOMINIUM VII
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Follow FL-814/E Atlantic Blvd and S Pompano Pkwy/S Powerline Rd to 2334 S Cypress Bend Dr.
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3432
Elementary School Cypress
Tax Annual Amount 6495.01
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2334-S-Cypress-Bend-Drive-907-Pompano-Beach-FL-33069/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CYPRESS BEND CONDOMINIUM VII UNIT 907 BLDG 24 PER CDO BK/PG: 16507/710
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Elevator Main Level Primary Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 12
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 1222
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Amber L Gitter

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,635
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$541

Nearby
4817714 Elementary School
4817724 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$340,000 -1.45% Price Down
4/23/2026$345,000 -1.29% Price Down
4/13/2026$349,500 -0.71% Price Down
3/31/2026$352,000 -2.22% Price Down
3/22/2026$360,000 -2.57% Price Down
3/14/2026$369,500 -1.20% Price Down
2/12/2026$374,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907, Pompano Beach, FL, 33069 is a Condo for sale at $340,000 with 1,222 sqft. 2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 907 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 33069 which is in Pompano Beach, FL