5420 N Ocean Drive 1605 Singer Island, FL $ 4,750
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605
$ 4,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

5420 N Ocean Drive 1605

Singer Island, FL, 33404
$ 4,750
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,520
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 1
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 2
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 3
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 4
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 5
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 6
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 7
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 8
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 9
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 10
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 11
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 12
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 13
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 14
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 15
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 16
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 17
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 18
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 19
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 20
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 21
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 22
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 23
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 24
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 25
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 26
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 27
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 28
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 29
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 30
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 31
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 32
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 33
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 34
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 35
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 36
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 37
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 38
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 39
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 40
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 41
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 42
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 43
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 44
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 45
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 46
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 47
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 48
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 49
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 50
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 51
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 52
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 53
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 54
5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Singer Island, FL

for $4,750 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,520 square foot property was built in 1976.

Available for annual lease beginning in May, this stunning high-floor oceanfront 2BR/2BA condo offers sweeping ocean and Intracoastal views and is beautifully decorator furnished for effortless living. The light-filled interior features an open-concept living and dining area, a well-appointed kitchen, and spacious bedrooms designed for comfort and relaxation. Enjoy serene water views from every room, with east exposures over the Atlantic Ocean and sunsets over the Intracoastal. Resort-style amenities include a heated pool, fitness center, direct beach access, tennis, pickleball, and more. Ideally located near dining, shopping, and coastal attractions on Singer Island. Offered turnkey at $4,750/month annually or $6,500/month seasonally, this residence delivers the best of beachfront living.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,750

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Singer Island

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11162833

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Freezer Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater
Association Fee Includes Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Open Patio Wrap Around Balcony
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Building Security Key Card Entry Lobby Secured Phone Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1976
Tenant Pays Electricity
Security Deposit 1
View Bay City Intercoastal Lake Ocean Tennis Court
Unit Number 1605
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Ocean Front Shoreline - Sand Seawall
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Sidewalks
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access Billiard Room Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Laundry Management Pickleball Pool Parking Recreation Facilities Security Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trash
Subdivision Name CONNEMARA CONDO
Facing Direction East
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions PGA Blvd East on Nicklaus Dr to N Ocean Drive or from Blue Heron go East over to Singer Island and N to Connemara Building located directly on the beach.
City Singer Island
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5240
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5420-N-Ocean-Drive-1605-Singer-Island-FL-33404/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-02-11
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description CONNEMARA COND UNIT 1605
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 25
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features None
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 16
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1520
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Julie Marie Olson

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/18/2026$4,750 -26.92% Price Down
2/11/2026$6,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5420 N Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL, 33404 is a Property for Rent at $4,750 with 1,520 sqft. 5420 N Ocean Drive 1605 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 33404 which is in Singer Island, FL