9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1 Hobe Sound, FL $ 2,450,000
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1
$ 2,450,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1

Hobe Sound, FL, 33455
$ 2,450,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,809

Monthly Estimate*

$ 15,085

9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 1
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 2
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 3
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 4
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 5
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 6
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 7
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 8
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 9
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 10
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 11
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 12
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 13
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 14
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 15
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 16
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 17
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 18
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 19
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 20
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 21
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 22
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 23
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 24
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 25
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 26
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 27
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 28
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 29
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 30
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 31
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 32
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 33
9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Hobe Sound, FL

for $2,450,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,809 square foot townhouse was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.64.

Banyan Grove - Live/Work Luxury Townhomes in Hobe Sound: Set along the palm-lined stretch of Bridge Road and less than a mile from the pristine beaches of Jupiter Island, Banyan Grove is where timeless coastal charm meets modern luxury. This boutique collection of thoughtfully designed residences offers a rare live-work lifestyle, with the flexibility to operate a business on the first level while enjoying refined living spaces above. Just steps from charming boutiques, local cafés, and Hobe Sound's vibrant village center, Banyan Grove places everyday convenience at your doorstep while keeping the ocean moments away. Inspired by the area's enduring coastal character, each luxury townhome showcases balanced architecture, breezy sophistication, and seamless indoor-outdoor living that reflects the natural beauty and serenity of its surroundings. Perfectly positioned minutes from Jupiter, Jupiter Island, and the unspoiled landscapes of Jonathan Dickinson State Park, residents also enjoy quick access to I-95 and the world-class shopping, dining, and culture of Palm Beach's Worth Avenue. Surrounded by premier golf courses, marinas, A-rated schools, and emerging local amenities, Banyan Grove delivers an elevated yet welcoming lifestyle that captures the essence of small-town coastal living. Whether you're seeking a refined primary residence, a flexible live-work opportunity, or a low-maintenance luxury retreat near the ocean, Banyan Grove offers the perfect balance of convenience, charm, and coastal elegance. A limited offering in an exceptional location. Secure your place in Banyan Groves and experience coastal living at its finest.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 2,450,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 8,572

Style

Lot Size

0.64

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Hobe Sound

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11162770

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Aluminum Metal
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1945
Electric 3 Phase
View Other
Stories Count 3
Levels Multi/Split Three Or More
Unit Number #B-1
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Sidewalks
County Martin
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Restaurant
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name BANYAN GROVES AT HOBE SOUND
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School South Fork
City Hobe Sound
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5020 - Jupiter/Hobe Sound (Martin County) - South of Bridge Rd
Elementary School Hobe Sound
Tax Annual Amount 8572.53
Middle/Junior High School Murray
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vDivP93CEbQ
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description THE WEST 125 FT OF THE SOUTH 110 FT OF LOT 78 GOMEZ GRANT (PB 1 PG 80) & BEGIN AT THE SOUTHWEST CORNER OF LOT 78 GOMEZ G
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Pantry Storage Tub Shower Upper Level Primary Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 27876
Building Area Total 1961
Lot Size Acres 0.64
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Public Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Milla & Andrew Russo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$15,799
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$15,085
Monthly Property Taxes
$714

Nearby
3063223 Elementary School
4205668 Middle School
South Fork High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,450,000 25.64% Price Up
2/11/2026$1,950,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1, Hobe Sound, FL, 33455 is a Townhouse for sale at $2,450,000 with 1,809 sqft and a lot size of 0.64. 9025 SE Bridge Road #B-1 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1945. The property's zip code is 33455 which is in Hobe Sound, FL