5951 Parkwalk Drive Boynton Beach, FL $ 160,000
5951 Parkwalk Drive
$ 160,000
Adult Community
Share Save

5951 Parkwalk Drive

Boynton Beach, FL, 33472
$ 160,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 1
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 2
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 3
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 4
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 5
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 6
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 7
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 8
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 9
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 10
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 11
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 12
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 13
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 14
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 15
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 16
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 17
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 18
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 19
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 20
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 21
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 22
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 23
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 24
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 25
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 26
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 27
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 28
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 29
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 30
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 31
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 32
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 33
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 34
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 35
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 36
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 37
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 38
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 39
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 40
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 41
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 42
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 43
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 44
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 45
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 46
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 47
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 48
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 49
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 50
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 51
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 52
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 53
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 54
5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $160,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,300 square foot condo was built in 1989.

Price lowered for a quick sale! Beautiful 2nd floor condo located in the 55 and up community of Aberdeen East/The Coves. There is no club membership required in this section! New roof! Beautiful maintained very rare, nice and bright end unit 2nd floor two bedrooms, two full bathrooms with a large family room/den! Buy furnished or unfurnished! Private entrance! Balcony is private with gorgeous palms as a view! HOA fee includes water, cable, roof, outside maintenance, pest control, dryer vent cleaning. Community has a very active clubhouse with a pool and hot tub surrounded by a lake! There are also two satellite pools and new pickle ball courts. Community has beautiful lakes! Enjoy walking, riding your bike and walking your dog! Beautiful community with shopping, restaurants close by!

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 160,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,365

Style

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11162649

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Phone Connected Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 833
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Screened Balcony
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1989
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Management Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Parking Recreation Facilities Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Contingency Inspection
Subdivision Name COVES AT PARKWALK CONDO
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions LeChalet East of Jog to Parkwalk Dr. to The Coves Look for Building #8
High School Park Vista
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4590
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 3365.65
Middle/Junior High School Christa McAuliffe
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5951-Parkwalk-Drive-Boynton-Beach-FL-33472/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description COVES AT PARKWALK COND N UNIT 821
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Cathedral Ceiling(s) High Ceilings Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Tub Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Metal Single Hung
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Many Trees Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1335
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type Private Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Judith A Rossi

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,266
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985
Monthly Property Taxes
$280

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Park Vista High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/11/2026$160,000 -15.74% Price Down
3/7/2026$189,898 -9.57% Price Down
3/2/2026$210,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5951 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL, 33472 is a Condo for sale at $160,000 with 1,300 sqft. 5951 Parkwalk Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33472 which is in Boynton Beach, FL