300 N Highway A1a 105d Jupiter, FL $ 535,000
300 N Highway A1a 105d
$ 535,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

300 N Highway A1a 105d

Jupiter, FL, 33477
$ 535,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,520

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,294

300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 1
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 2
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 3
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 4
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 5
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 6
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 7
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 8
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 9
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 10
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 11
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 12
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 13
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 14
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 15
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 16
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 17
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 18
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 19
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 20
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 21
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 22
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 23
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 24
300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $535,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,520 square foot condo was built in 1978.

A fully renovated, white-and-bright coastal contemporary retreat near the beach, Jupiter Inlet, and everything that makes Jupiter special. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers the community's largest floor plan with 1,520 square feet of interior living, a rare find in a condo that truly lives like a single-family home. Fully renovated throughout, the interior has been thoughtfully redesigned with a modern drop ceiling and integrated LED lighting, creating a bright, clean, and airy aesthetic. Contemporary finishes, updated flooring, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow enhance everyday comfort. Enjoy both a front travertine patio and a private screened patio overlooking lush greenery, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Additional conveniences include a washer and dryer in unit, a dedicated carport, and an air-conditioned storage closet. The community is financially strong, featuring fully funded reserves, no assessments, and a reduced monthly HOA in 2026, offering long-term peace of mind. Residents enjoy two heated pools, two clubhouses, and a genuine neighborhood atmosphere, friendly, owner-oriented. Ideally located by Jupiter beach and minutes from Harbourside, Maltz Theatre, Jupiter Inlet, and some of Jupiter's best restaurants, this home delivers exceptional coastal living with space, stability, and ease. Live where others go for vacation!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 535,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,597

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11162631

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Individual
Cooling CentralAir CeilingFans
Utilities CableAvailable SewerAvailable WaterAvailable
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Roof TarGravel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher ElectricRange ElectricWaterHeater Microwave Refrigerator WaterHeater Washer
HOA Fee 931
Association Fee Includes CommonAreas CableTv Insurance MaintenanceGrounds PestControl Sewer Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features SecuritySystem SecurityFence
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed NumberLimit PetRestrictions SizeLimit Yes
Year Built 1978
Electric Phases3
View Garden
Stories Count 4
Unit Number 105d
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features PropertyManagerOnSite
Accessibility AccessibilityFeatures CommonArea
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Management Pool Sidewalks Trash Elevators
Subdivision Name OCEAN PARKS CONDO
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Jupiter
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5080
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Jupiter
Tax Annual Amount 4597.73
Middle/Junior High School Jupiter
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/300-N-Highway-A1a-105d-Jupiter-FL-33477/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description OCEAN PARKS COND FOUR UNIT 105 BLDG D
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities KitchenIsland KitchenDiningCombo SeparateShower WalkInClosets
Flooring Laminate
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside WasherDryerInstallAllowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities OutdoorLivingArea Porch
Parking Features Carport DetachedCarport Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1520
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Laura Gizze

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,677
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,294
Monthly Property Taxes
$383

Nearby
4478815 Elementary School
4818611 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$535,000 -5.98% Price Down
2/21/2026$569,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

300 N Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL, 33477 is a Condo for sale at $535,000 with 1,520 sqft. 300 N Highway A1a 105d has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33477 which is in Jupiter, FL