14950 Roan Court Wellington, FL $ 3,390,000
14950 Roan Court
$ 3,390,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

14950 Roan Court

Wellington, FL, 33414
$ 3,390,000
Bedrooms7 Baths5.0 Sq 4,002

Monthly Estimate*

$ 20,873

14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 1
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 2
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 3
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 4
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 5
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 6
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 7
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 8
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 9
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 10
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 11
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 12
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 13
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 14
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 15
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 16
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 17
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 18
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 19
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 20
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 21
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 22
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 23
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 24
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 25
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 26
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 27
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 28
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 29
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 30
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 31
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 32
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 33
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 34
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 35
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 36
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 37
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 38
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 39
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 40
14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wellington, FL

for $3,390,000 with 7 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 4,002 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 1.48.

An exceptional opportunity to own a refined equestrian estate in Paddock Park 2. Set on 1.5 manicured acres, this private retreat blends modern sophistication with elite equestrian convenience, just a 7 minute hack to the showgrounds. Equestrian amenities include access to a well-appointed dressage barn with 5 stalls (with potential for temporary stalls), tack and feed rooms, mirrors, two wash stalls, fly system, laundry facilities, and six irrigated paddocks. The residence features a new metal roof (2025), tongue-and-groove detailing, recessed lighting, and a beautiful kitchen with oversized island, bar seating, and wine refrigeration. Two primary suites with en-suite baths plus five additional bedrooms accommodate family and guests.showings start from May 1-st

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 3,390,000

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 19,219

Style

Lot Size

1.48

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Wellington

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11162620

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Zoned
Cooling Central Air Electric Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Propane Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened Terrace
Architectural Style Contemporary Colonial
Pool Features Concrete Fenced Heated In Ground Pool Equipment Salt Water
Security Features Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1996
Electric 3 Phase
View Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2023
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Equestrian Facilities
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PADDOCK PARK 2 OF WELLINGTON
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Barn(s) Gazebo Storage
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions Clydesdale to Roan
High School Wellington
City Wellington
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5520
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Heated In Ground
Elementary School Binks Forest
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 19219
Middle/Junior High School Wellington Landings
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/14950-Roan-Court-Wellington-FL-33414/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PADDOCK PARK NO 2 OF WELLINGTON LOT 9 BLK 41
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bidet Breakfast Area Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Central Vacuum Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Multiple Primary Suites Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Fireplace Features Electric
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 7
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced Privacy
Parking Features Asphalt Attached Boat Garage Garage Door Opener RV Access/Parking
Lot Features 1-2 Acres Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Well
Total Parking 12
Lot Size Area 64469
Foundation Details Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 4966
Lot Dimensions 1.48 acres
Lot Size Acres 1.48
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Other Equipment Generator Irrigation Equipment
Horse Amenities Arena Barn Hay Storage Mirror Paddocks Round Pen Riding Ring Stable(s) Wash Rack
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Yulia Timpy

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$22,474
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$20,873
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,602

Nearby
3062743 Elementary School
4821187 Middle School
Wellington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$3,390,000 -5.57% Price Down
3/28/2026$3,590,000 -0.28% Price Down
2/11/2026$3,600,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL, 33414 is a Single Family Home for sale at $3,390,000 with 4,002 sqft and a lot size of 1.48. 14950 Roan Court has 7 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 33414 which is in Wellington, FL