900 Scotia Drive 102 Hypoluxo, FL $ 222,400
900 Scotia Drive 102
$ 222,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

900 Scotia Drive 102

Hypoluxo, FL, 33462
$ 222,400
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 898

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,369

900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 1
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 2
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 3
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 4
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 5
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 6
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 7
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 8
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 9
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 10
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 11
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 12
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 13
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 14
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 15
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 16
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 17
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 18
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 19
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 20
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 21
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 22
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 23
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 24
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 25
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 26
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 27
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 28
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 29
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 30
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 31
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 32
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 33
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 34
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 35
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 36
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 37
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 38
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 39
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 40
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 41
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 42
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 43
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 44
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 45
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 46
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 47
900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Hypoluxo, FL

for $222,400 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 898 square foot condo was built in 2001.

PHOTOS COMING SOON. Elegant first-floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the gated Mariner's Cay Private Residences at 900 Scotia Drive in Hypoluxo. This bright and spacious unit features an open living area with abundant natural light, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry, comfortable bedroom with walk-in closet, and a stylish updated bath. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including pool, fitness center, clubhouse and a private sandy beach area along the Intracoastal. Ideally located minutes to ocean beaches, waterfront dining, Boynton Beach, Lantana and Delray Beach, with easy access to I-95, shopping and Palm Beach International Airport. Perfect for full-time living or a Florida getaway.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 222,400

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,654

Style

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Hypoluxo

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11162455

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 722
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2001
Electric 3 Phase
Unit Number 102
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Picnic Area Pool Parking Recreation Facilities Spa/Hot Tub
Subdivision Name HYPOLUXOS MARINERS CAY CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Boynton Beach
City Hypoluxo
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4200
Elementary School Rolling Green
Tax Annual Amount 2654.53
Middle/Junior High School Lantana Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/900-Scotia-Drive-102-Hypoluxo-FL-33462/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description HYPOLUXOS MARINERS CAY CONDOMINIUM UNIT 102 BLDG 900
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Guest
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 927
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sydney Sclafani

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,591
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,369
Monthly Property Taxes
$221

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/16/2026$222,400 -1.11% Price Down
2/10/2026$224,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL, 33462 is a Condo for sale at $222,400 with 898 sqft. 900 Scotia Drive 102 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 33462 which is in Hypoluxo, FL