900 Marble Way Boca Raton, FL $ 2,995,000
900 Marble Way
$ 2,995,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

900 Marble Way

Boca Raton, FL, 33432
$ 2,995,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,050

Monthly Estimate*

$ 18,441

900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 1
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 2
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 3
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 4
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 5
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 6
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 7
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 8
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 9
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 10
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 11
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 12
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 13
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 14
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 15
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 16
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 17
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 18
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 19
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 20
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 21
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 22
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 23
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 24
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 25
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 26
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 27
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 28
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 29
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 30
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 31
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 32
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 33
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 34
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 35
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 36
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 37
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 38
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 39
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 40
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 41
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 42
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 43
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 44
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 45
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 46
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 47
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 48
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 49
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 50
900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $2,995,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,050 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.25.

Experience the ultimate in coastal living and an exceptional opportunity to build new in Boca Raton's prestigious Sun & Surf neighborhood. Situated on an oversized 11,000± square foot lot with ideal 82' x 135' dimensions, this prime parcel offers the perfect canvas to design and construct a custom luxury estate in one of the city's most coveted locations. Currently improved with a beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence, the home enjoys sweeping views of the Red Reef Golf Course and refreshing ocean breezes, just steps from the beach. The light-filled interior features modern updates throughout, renovated baths, new kitchen appliances, generous closet space, a private laundry room, and an oversized covered two-car carport with secure storage — ideal for immediate enjoyment, r rental income, or while planning your future build. With unobstructed fairway vistas, walkability to the sand, and proximity to downtown Boca and The Boca Raton Club, this offering presents a rare blend of location, lifestyle, and redevelopment potential truly one of the last premium buildable opportunities in Sun & Surf.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,995,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 39,617

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11162372

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1961
View Golf Course
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Boca Raton
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4160
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School J. C. Mitchell
Tax Annual Amount 39617.6
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/900-Marble-Way-Boca-Raton-FL-33432/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description 21-47-43~ NLY 81.94 FT OF SLY 451 FT OF W 135 FT OF ELY 435 FT OF GOV LT 1 W OF A-1-A IN OR1306P557
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Storage Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Carport Covered Guest
Lot Features Interior Lot On Golf Course 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Lot Size Area 10999
Building Area Total 3022
Lot Dimensions 82x135
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nicholas M Gonzalez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$21,742
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$18,441
Monthly Property Taxes
$3,301

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$2,995,000 -16.71% Price Down
3/6/2026$3,595,995 20.07% Price Up
2/10/2026$2,995,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

900 Marble Way, Boca Raton, FL, 33432 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,995,000 with 2,050 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 900 Marble Way has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 33432 which is in Boca Raton, FL