2590 Estates Drive North Palm Beach, FL $ 1,699,999
2590 Estates Drive
$ 1,699,999
Share Save

2590 Estates Drive

North Palm Beach, FL, 33408
$ 1,699,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,495

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,467

2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 1
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 2
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 3
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 4
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 5
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 6
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 7
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 8
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 9
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 10
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 11
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 12
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 13
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 14
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 15
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 16
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 17
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 18
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 19
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 20
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 21
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 22
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 23
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 24
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 25
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 26
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 27
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 28
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 29
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 30
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 31
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 32
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 33
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 34
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 35
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 36
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 37
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 38
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 39
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 40
2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in North Palm Beach, FL

for $1,699,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,495 square foot home was built in 2017.

PRIVATE one-level living near Palm Beach Island! Located beyond the gates in a boutique enclave of just 12 homes, this North Palm Beach residence is perfect for those who value privacy, simplicity & an exceptional Palm Beach lifestyle location. Custom built, the Estates offers a rare alternative to crowded dense communities w/overbearing HOA rules. Built in 2017, this home combines modern construction with effortless indoor-outdoor living. Volume ceilings, wide plank wood flooring & top-tier appliances create a refined yet comfortable atmosphere. Ideally positioned just one mile to the North Palm Beach Country Club, minutes to Palm Beach Island, PBI Airport, fine dining, beaches, and downtown West Palm Beach. This residence represents a rarely available lifestyle opportunity for the discerning buyer seeking modern construction, single-story living, and a premier Palm Beach County location without the density of larger master-planned communities. Set within a boutique gated enclave of only 12 residences, the home was thoughtfully designed for those who prioritize privacy, ease of living, and proximity to the best of South Florida. Built in 2017, it offers the advantages of newer construction while maintaining a timeless architectural presence. Upon entry, the home opens to expansive living spaces defined by soaring 14' ceilings and wide plank wood flooring. The floor plan supports both everyday comfort and elegant entertaining, with high-end appliances and curated finishes throughout. One of the property's most compelling lifestyle advantages is its location. Positioned just one mile from the renowned Nicklaus Signature Golf @ North Palm Beach Country Club, residents enjoy convenient access to championship golf, tennis, equatic center, dining, and a vibrant social scene - where you can enjoy your favorite beverage with friends while taking in the most incredible sunsets! Palm Beach Island, PBI Airport, pristine beaches, and the cultural and culinary destinations of downtown West Palm Beach are all within approximately fifteen minutes. The Estates is perfect for those seeking a refined "lock-and-leave" residence, seasonal retreat, or primary home that emphasizes location, modern design, and understated luxury.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 1,699,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 19,316

Style

Year Built

2017

Town/City

North Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11162326

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Zoned
Cooling Central Air Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Ice Maker Microwave Water Purifier Rented Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Water Heater Water Purifier Washer
HOA Fee 616.67
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Architectural Style Florida Ranch
Security Features Security System Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security Gate Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2017
Electric Circuit Breakers Generator Underground
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Gated Maintenance Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Contingency Appraisal Financing Inspection
Subdivision Name ESTATES
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Google Maps / Waze
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City North Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5260
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Allamanda
Tax Annual Amount 19316.9
Middle/Junior High School Howell L. Watkins
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2590-Estates-Drive-10-North-Palm-Beach-FL-33410/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description Estates of North Palm Beach
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level Bathtub Central Vacuum Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Plantation Shutters Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Inside Lower Level Laundry Room Laundry Tub Sink
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Landscaped Many Trees Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 3218
Road Surface Type Other
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lynn Dachisen

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$12,077
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,467
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,610

Nearby
4577928 Elementary School
4796548 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$1,699,999 -4.23% Price Down
3/18/2026$1,775,000 -1.11% Price Down
3/11/2026$1,795,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2590 Estates Drive, North Palm Beach, FL, 33408 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,699,999 with 2,495 sqft. 2590 Estates Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 33408 which is in North Palm Beach, FL