1662 Royal Forest Court West Palm Beach, FL $ 327,450
1662 Royal Forest Court
$ 327,450
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

1662 Royal Forest Court

West Palm Beach, FL, 33406
$ 327,450
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,016

1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 1
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 2
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 3
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 4
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 5
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 6
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 7
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 8
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 9
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 10
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 11
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 12
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 13
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 14
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 15
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 16
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 17
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 18
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 19
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 20
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 21
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 22
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 23
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 24
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 25
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 26
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 27
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 28
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 29
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 30
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 31
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 32
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 33
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 34
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 35
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 36
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 37
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 38
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 39
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 40
1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $327,450 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,100 square foot townhouse was built in 1985.

Welcome to 1662 Royal Forest Court, a completely reimagined townhouse with jaw-dropping finishes and designer touches at every turn. Simply put, there is nothing else like this on the market in West Palm Beach. This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers approximately 1,100 square feet under air, thoughtfully redesigned with impeccable attention to detail. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the custom lighting throughout - absolutely to die for - the elevated finishes that make every space feel modern, warm, and luxurious. The open, stylish interior is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, while the flawless renovation means nothing to do but move in and enjoy. = Location, Location, Location Perfectly situated just minutes from Palm Beach International Airport, Palm Beach Island, downtown West Palm Beach, and CityPlace, you'll be surrounded by the area's best dining, shopping, entertainment, and cultural venues. * Community Perks " Resort-style community pool " Dog-friendly neighborhood " Beautifully maintained common areas " Peaceful townhome living with unbeatable convenience Whether you're looking for a primary residence, second home, or a stylish retreat close to everything, 1662 Royal Forest Court is a rare opportunity to own a truly one-of-a-kind property. Must own the property for 2 years before renting. (OWNER/AGENT ) FHA/VA OKAY!

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
1662 Royal Forest Court West Palm Beach, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 327,450

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,379

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11162293

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 330
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Internet Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Pool(s) Reserve Fund Roof Trash
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Siding
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1985
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Clubhouse Picnic Area Pool Sidewalks Trail(s)
Subdivision Name Royal Forest
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take forest hill blvd to community
High School John I. Leonard
City West Palm Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5490
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Berkshire
Tax Annual Amount 3379
Middle/Junior High School Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1662-Royal-Forest-Court-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33406/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description ROYAL FOREST TOWNHOUSES REPL LT 23
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Storage Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced Wood
Parking Features Parking Pad On Street
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 1100
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jeremy Blum

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,298
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$282

Nearby
4222368 Elementary School
0 Middle School
John I. Leonard High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$327,450 -0.02% Price Down
4/14/2026$327,500 -0.46% Price Down
4/6/2026$329,000 -1.20% Price Down
4/1/2026$333,000 -0.60% Price Down
3/24/2026$335,000 -1.18% Price Down
3/17/2026$339,000 -1.74% Price Down
3/11/2026$345,000 -1.43% Price Down
3/3/2026$350,000 -2.51% Price Down
2/19/2026$359,000 -0.28% Price Down
2/10/2026$359,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL, 33406 is a Townhouse for sale at $327,450 with 1,100 sqft. 1662 Royal Forest Court has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33406 which is in West Palm Beach, FL