114 S Lake Drive Lantana, FL $ 18,950
114 S Lake Drive
$ 18,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

114 S Lake Drive

Lantana, FL, 33462
$ 18,950
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,527
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 1
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 2
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 3
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 4
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 5
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 6
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 7
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 8
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 9
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 10
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 11
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 12
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 13
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 14
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 15
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 16
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 17
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 18
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 19
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 20
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 21
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 22
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 23
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 24
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 25
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 26
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 27
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 28
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 29
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 30
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 31
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 32
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 33
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 34
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 35
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 36
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 37
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 38
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 39
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 40
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 41
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 42
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 43
114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Lantana, FL

for $18,950 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,527 square foot property was built in 1935.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 18,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Lantana

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11162226

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Private
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1935
Tenant Pays Electricity Water
View Intercoastal
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Navigable Water No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name LANTANA POINT
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-95 exit at Lantana Rd. Go east to US-1 turn left (north). Continue to E Ocean Ave turn right then left onto S Lake Dr. Home on the east side at 114.
City Lantana
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5640
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/114-S-Lake-Drive-Lantana-FL-33462/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-02-09
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description LANTANA POINT ADD W 37.5 FT OF LT 6 & NELY 25 FT OF LT 7 BLK 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bathtub Main Level Primary Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Fireplace Features Decorative
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Carport
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Building Area Total 3132

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/12/2026$18,950 -5.25% Price Down
2/15/2026$20,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

114 S Lake Drive, Lantana, FL, 33462 is a Property for Rent at $18,950 with 2,527 sqft. 114 S Lake Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 33462 which is in Lantana, FL