2368 SW Danforth Circle Palm City, FL $ 629,000
2368 SW Danforth Circle
$ 629,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

2368 SW Danforth Circle

Palm City, FL, 34990
$ 629,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,291

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,873

2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 1
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 2
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 3
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 4
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 5
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 6
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 7
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 8
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 9
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 10
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 11
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 12
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 13
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 14
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 15
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 16
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 17
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 18
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 19
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 20
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 21
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 22
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 23
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 24
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 25
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 26
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 27
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 28
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 29
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 30
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 31
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 32
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 33
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 34
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 35
2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm City, FL

for $629,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,291 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.25.

Situated in the gated community of Danforth, this elegant single-story home offers refined Florida living on a spacious lakefront lot with serene water views. Vaulted ceilings and light-filled living areas create an inviting layout ideal for everyday comfort and entertaining. Sliding glass doors open to a covered outdoor space overlooking a screened pool and spa, perfect for relaxing or hosting. The primary suite features private patio access and a well-appointed bath, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests or a home office. CBS construction, a two-car garage, low HOA, and proximity to top-rated Martin County schools, dining, shopping, and major highways complete the offering.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
2368 SW Danforth Circle Palm City, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 629,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,463

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Palm City

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11162047

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 169.67
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Ranch Traditional
Pool Features Concrete Gunite Heated In Ground
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1991
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Martin County
City Palm City
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6090 - Palm City
Spa Features Gunite Heated In Ground
Elementary School Palm City
Tax Annual Amount 4463.89
Middle/Junior High School Hidden Oaks
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2368-SW-Danforth-Circle-Palm-City-FL-34990/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description DANFORTH PLAT NO 1 LOT 52
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Main Level Primary Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Bar
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Decorative
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10703
Spa true
Building Area Total 3167
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Daryl Fathauer

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,245
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,873
Monthly Property Taxes
$372

Nearby
4716685 Elementary School
4496100 Middle School
Martin County High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/22/2026 $629,000 -3.08% Price Down
3/13/2026 $649,000 -2.41% Price Down
2/9/2026 $665,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2368 SW Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL, 34990 is a Single Family Home for sale at $629,000 with 2,291 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 2368 SW Danforth Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 34990 which is in Palm City, FL