6049 Balboa Circle 103 Boca Raton, FL $ 289,000
6049 Balboa Circle 103
$ 289,000
Share Save

6049 Balboa Circle 103

Boca Raton, FL, 33433
$ 289,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,313

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,779

6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 1
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 2
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 3
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 4
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 5
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 6
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 7
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 8
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 9
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 10
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 11
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 12
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 13
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 14
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 15
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 16
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 17
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 18
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 19
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 20
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 21
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 22
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 23
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 24
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 25
6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $289,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,313 square foot condo was built in 1985.

SELLER RELOCATING, price drop!!!- amazing opportunity....The best unit in WhiteHall is ready for it's next owner! Beautifully renovated 1st floor unit, with Lake Views. This condo features all impact windows, a newer AC unit, stunning porcelain tile throughout, a massive storage/ laundry room featuring upgraded samsung washer/dryer. The kitchen features custom made cabinetry, extended QUARTZITE countertops, high end stainless steel appliances. Updated electric and plumbing. Perfectly located in Central Boca less than 5 minutes away from Major Shopping Centers, 10-15 minutes away from Mizner Park & Boca's Beaches. Amazing community in the heart of Boca, easy first floor access. The community features two pools & club rooms! Come take a look today!

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 289,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,212

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11161980

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 637
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Trash
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block Other Concrete
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1985
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 103
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Parking Elevator(s)
Contingency Inspection
Subdivision Name WHITEHALL CONDO AT CAMINO REAL
Facing Direction North
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions use g p s
High School Boca Raton
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4580
Elementary School Verde K-8
Tax Annual Amount 3212.8
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6049-Balboa-Circle-103-Boca-Raton-FL-33433/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description WHITEHALL COND AT CAMINO REAL NO 3 UNIT 103
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1313
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Anthony Vallagi

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,047
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,779
Monthly Property Taxes
$268

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/24/2026$289,000 -10.80% Price Down
3/12/2026$324,000 -2.80% Price Down
2/9/2026$333,333 Listed Price

Map

See all

6049 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL, 33433 is a Condo for sale at $289,000 with 1,313 sqft. 6049 Balboa Circle 103 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33433 which is in Boca Raton, FL