1616 N N Street N Lake Worth Beach, FL $ 4,200
1616 N N Street N
$ 4,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

1616 N N Street N

Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33460
$ 4,200
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,292
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 1
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 2
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 3
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 4
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 5
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 6
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 7
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 8
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 9
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 10
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 11
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 12
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 13
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 14
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 15
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 16
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 17
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 18
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 19
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 20
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 21
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 22
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 23
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 24
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 25
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 26
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 27
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 28
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 29
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 30
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 31
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 32
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 33
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 34
1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour
Property for Rent in Lake Worth Beach, FL for $4,200 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,292 square foot property was built in 1949.

Elegant and fully furnished 4-bedroom, 2 Full-bath single-family home located in desirable Lake Worth Beach, just minutes from the ocean. This well-appointed residence features impact windows and doors throughout, stylish living spaces, and a open courtyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with a nicely maintained yard, and convenient parking, all within a quiet, sought-after neighborhood close to beaches, dining, and shopping. Offered as an annual rental, the home comes fully furnished with all utilities included—water, electricity, and Wi-Fi—for effortless, turnkey living. $4,800 per month.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,200

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1949

Town/City

Lake Worth Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11161924

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Trash Compactor Water Heater Washer
Pets Allowed Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1949
Tenant Pays Other
Security Deposit 8400
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name NORTH LAKE WORTH
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions DIXIE HWY GO EAST ON 16TH AVE NORTH AND NORTH ON N STREET HOUSE ON THE RIGHT
High School Lake Worth
City Lake Worth Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5440
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School North Grade K-8
Middle/Junior High School Lake Worth
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1616-N-N-Street-Lake-Worth-Beach-FL-33460/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-02-05
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description NORTH LAKE WORTH LT 4 BLK 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bidet None
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Privacy
Parking Features Driveway
Spa false
Building Area Total 1682

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Lake Worth High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/23/2026$4,200 -12.50% Price Down
2/28/2026$4,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1616 N N Street N, Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33460 is a Property for Rent at $4,200 with 1,292 sqft. 1616 N N Street N has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1949. The property's zip code is 33460 which is in Lake Worth Beach, FL