130 Lakeshore Drive 222 North Palm Beach, FL $ 389,000
130 Lakeshore Drive 222
$ 389,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

130 Lakeshore Drive 222

North Palm Beach, FL, 33408
$ 389,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,235

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,395

130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 1
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 2
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 3
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 4
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 5
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 6
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 7
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 8
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 9
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 10
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 11
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 12
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 13
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 14
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 15
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 16
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 17
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 18
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 19
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 20
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 21
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 22
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 23
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 24
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 25
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 26
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 27
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 28
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 29
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 30
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 31
130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in North Palm Beach, FL

for $389,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,235 square foot condo was built in 1972.

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the gated waterfront community of Old Port Cove. This updated unit features wood and tile flooring throughout, along with a stunning kitchen complete with custom cabinetry, marble backsplash, and newer stainless steel appliances. The spacious living and dining areas offer an open layout with serene water views. The large primary suite includes a dual vanity, walk-in shower, and generous walk-in closet. The guest suite offers an updated tub/shower combination. The dining space, kitchen, and both bedrooms have plantation shutters. Enjoy a wide, extended balcony with plenty of space to relax and take in the views, accessible from both bedrooms. Quay North offers excellent amenities, including a waterfront pool, fitness center, community room, covered parking, and more. Walk to Belle's Restaurant by the marina or enjoy the scenic waterfront pathway around the community. Ideally located near shopping, dining, golf, and miles of beautiful beaches.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 389,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,677

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

North Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11161902

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 1184
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Security Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Key Card Entry Phone Entry Security Guard
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1972
View Bay Intercoastal Marina
Unit Number 222
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access
Community Features Boat Facilities Gated Marina Property Manager On-Site
Building Name 130
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boating Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Library Management Pool Restaurant Sauna Storage Trail(s) Trash
Subdivision Name OLD PORT COVE QUAY NORTH
Facing Direction East
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From PGA Blvd South on US Hwy One Left into Old Port Cove at Lakeshore Drive. Building is straight ahead first building on the left side.
City North Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5250
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 5677.7
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/130-Lakeshore-Drive-222-North-Palm-Beach-FL-33408/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description OLD PORT COVE COND TWO APT 222
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Dual Sinks Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 13
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Plantation Shutters
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Covered Carport Detached Carport Guest
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1595
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Diana Casper

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,868
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,395
Monthly Property Taxes
$473

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/29/2026$389,000 -10.57% Price Down
2/9/2026$435,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

130 Lakeshore Drive 222, North Palm Beach, FL, 33408 is a Condo for sale at $389,000 with 1,235 sqft. 130 Lakeshore Drive 222 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33408 which is in North Palm Beach, FL