11351 Mellow Court Royal Palm Beach, FL $ 939,000
11351 Mellow Court
$ 939,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

11351 Mellow Court

Royal Palm Beach, FL, 33411
$ 939,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 3,491

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,782

11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 1
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 2
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 3
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 4
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 5
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 6
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 7
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 8
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 9
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 10
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 11
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 12
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 13
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 14
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 15
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 16
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 17
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 18
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 19
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 20
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 21
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 22
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 23
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 24
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 25
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 26
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 27
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 28
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 29
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 30
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 31
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 32
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 33
11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Royal Palm Beach, FL

for $939,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,491 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 1.25.

Country Living at its finest- Large, well appointed home located in a dead-end street with lots of privacy & comfort. Over 1 Acre of land featuring a manicured loan with lots of fruit trees and excellent shade. This is a must see if you're looking for privacy and lots of living room and entertainment with a beautiful backyard gazebo & BBQ Area-

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 939,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,126

Style

Lot Size

1.25

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Royal Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11161764

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Trash Compactor Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Architectural Style Mediterranean Ranch Rustic
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Stone Wood Siding
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1985
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Barn(s) Outbuilding
Full Baths 4
Status Active
High School Royal Palm Beach
City Royal Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5540
Elementary School Golden Grove
Tax Annual Amount 6126.44
Middle/Junior High School Western Pines
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/11351-Mellow-Court-Royal-Palm-Beach-FL-33411/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description 11-43-41~ E 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SE 1/4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Storage Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Bay Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet In Garage Laundry Room Laundry Tub Sink
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 7
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Parking Pad
Lot Features 1-2 Acres Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 54450
Spa false
Building Area Total 5442
Lot Dimensions 1.25 Acres
Lot Size Acres 1.25
Road Surface Type Dirt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Enrique Rodriguez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,292
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,782
Monthly Property Taxes
$511

Nearby
4745282 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Royal Palm Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$939,000 -2.09% Price Down
2/14/2026$959,000 -4.00% Price Down
2/10/2026$999,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL, 33411 is a Single Family Home for sale at $939,000 with 3,491 sqft and a lot size of 1.25. 11351 Mellow Court has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33411 which is in Royal Palm Beach, FL