21712 NW 274th Street Okeechobee, FL $ 263,700
21712 NW 274th Street
$ 263,700
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

21712 NW 274th Street

Okeechobee, FL, 34972
$ 263,700
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,493

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,624

21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 1
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 2
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 3
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 4
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 5
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 6
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 7
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 8
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 9
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 10
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 11
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 12
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 13
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 14
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 15
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 16
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 17
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 18
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 19
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 20
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 21
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 22
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 23
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 24
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 25
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 26
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 27
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 28
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 29
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 30
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 31
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 32
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 33
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 34
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 35
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 36
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 37
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 38
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 39
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 40
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 41
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 42
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 43
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 44
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 45
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 46
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 47
21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Mobile Home for sale in Okeechobee, FL

for $263,700 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,493 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 1.25.

Seller will pay up to $8,000 towards closing costs! Brand New 3BR/2BA Home on 1.25 Acres in the Prairie/Viking area - Move-In Ready!Ready! This beautifully upgraded 1,493 SqFt Champion Embrace home features a modern split floor plan with warm wood tones, accent walls, and stylish contemporary finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen includes a large island, built-in microwave, coffee bar, and contrasting countertops. A dedicated dining area flows into the inviting living room, creating an open and comfortable space for everyday living. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a standalone soaking tub, oversized shower, and double vanity. Additional highlights include finished drywall throughout, stainless steel appliances, black fixtures, walk-in closets, and an interior laundry room with built-in cabinets and hanging rack. Washer and dryer package will be installed prior to closing. Situated on a 1.25-acre AG-zoned lot, this property provides plenty of room for animals, RVs, boats, or future additions like a barn, garage, workshop, or pool. Conveniently located just a short drive from Lake Okeechobee and the City of Okeechobee for shopping, dining, and medical services. Financing options available! This home qualifies for FHA, VA, Conventional, USDA, and Non-QM lending, including programs with low down payment and no income verification options for qualified buyers. Ask about special financing options and lender incentives

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 263,700

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 417

Style

Lot Size

1.25

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Okeechobee

County/Region

Okeechobee

MLS | Web ID

R11161751

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Mobile Home
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
Electric 3 Phase
View Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Mobile Home
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Accessibility None
County Okeechobee
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name TRACT 28
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 441 N/US-441 N Turn left onto NE 240th St/County Hwy-724 Follow NE 240th St/County Hwy-724 Turn left onto NW 256th St Turn right onto NW 224th Ave Turn right onto NW 274th St
High School Okeechobee
City Okeechobee
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6240 - NW County (OK)
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Seminole (Okeechobee)
Tax Annual Amount 417.39
Middle/Junior High School Yearling
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/21712-NW-274th-Street-Okeechobee-FL-34972/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Mobile Home
Legal Description LOT K OF TRACT 28 EAST 1/2 OF THE WEST 1/2 OF THE NORTH 1/2 OF THE SOUTH 1/2 OF TRACT 28 SECTION 20 AS TO THE SOUTHERN
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside None
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features 1-2 Acres
Water Source Well
Total Parking 5
Lot Size Area 54450
Building Area Total 1493
Lot Size Acres 1.25
Road Surface Type Dirt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Daniel Castaneda

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,658
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,624
Monthly Property Taxes
$35

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4778774 Middle School
Okeechobee High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$263,700 -0.45% Price Down
4/28/2026$264,900 -0.38% Price Down
2/8/2026$265,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

21712 NW 274th Street, Okeechobee, FL, 34972 is a Mobile Home for sale at $263,700 with 1,493 sqft and a lot size of 1.25. 21712 NW 274th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34972 which is in Okeechobee, FL