11627 SE Florida Avenue Hobe Sound, FL $ 998,500
11627 SE Florida Avenue
$ 998,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

11627 SE Florida Avenue

Hobe Sound, FL, 33455
$ 998,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,148

11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 1
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 2
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 3
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 4
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 5
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 6
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 7
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 8
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 9
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 10
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 11
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 12
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 13
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 14
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 15
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 16
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 17
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 18
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 19
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 20
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 21
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 22
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 23
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 24
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 25
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 26
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 27
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 28
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 29
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 30
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 31
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 32
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 33
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 34
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 35
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 36
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 37
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 38
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 39
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 40
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 41
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 42
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 43
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 44
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 45
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 46
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 47
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 48
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 49
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 50
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 51
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 52
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 53
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 54
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 55
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 56
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 57
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 58
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 59
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 60
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 61
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 62
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 63
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 64
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 65
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 66
11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 67
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Hobe Sound, FL

for $998,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,100 square foot townhouse was built in 2005.

HUGE REDUCTION, GREAT OPPORTUNITY!! Welcome to your private courtyard with pool and into your spacious, open concept townhouse. Sophisticated elegance throughout. Beautiful hardwood floors in all main areas. Master suite complete with large walk in closet, tub and walk in shower. Spacious two car garage opening to covered walkway in courtyard. Minutes to beautiful Hobe Sound beach and all the upscale shops and restaurants in quaint Hobe Sound.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 998,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,165

Style

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Hobe Sound

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11161591

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 995.3
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Open Patio Balcony
Pool Features Fenced In Ground Private
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2005
Electric 3 Phase
View Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School South Fork
City Hobe Sound
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5030
Elementary School Hobe Sound
Tax Annual Amount 5165.23
Middle/Junior High School Murray
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/61b9d2ec-b150-4381-b444-ef2fad7a91d6?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description LOT 54 ISLAND CROSSINGS PUD (R) (PB 15 PG 82)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room Laundry Tub Sink
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Gate
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Size Area 90
Building Area Total 2869
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cynthia G. Phillips

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,578
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,148
Monthly Property Taxes
$430

Nearby
3063223 Elementary School
4205668 Middle School
South Fork High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$998,500 -9.23% Price Down
2/26/2026$1,100,000 -12.00% Price Down
2/6/2026$1,250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11627 SE Florida Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL, 33455 is a Townhouse for sale at $998,500 with 2,100 sqft. 11627 SE Florida Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 33455 which is in Hobe Sound, FL