1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d Port St Lucie, FL $ 225,500
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d
$ 225,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d

Port St Lucie, FL, 34986
$ 225,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,152

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,388

1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 1
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 2
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 3
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 4
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 5
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 6
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 7
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 8
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 9
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 10
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 11
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 12
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 13
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 14
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 15
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 16
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 17
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 18
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 19
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 20
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 21
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 22
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 23
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 24
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 25
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 26
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 27
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 28
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 29
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 30
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 31
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 32
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 33
1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $225,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,152 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA villa in Sun Terrace, St. Lucie West! This Divosta quad is move-in ready & showcases stylish LVT flooring throughout the main living areas. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops & comes complete with all appliances. In-unit laundry is conveniently tucked away in a utility closet. Property also has an exterior storage shed for additional space. Relax & enjoy extra living space on the covered and screened lanai, perfect for year-round use. The exterior was freshly painted in November 2025. HOA dues cover lawn care, basic cable, exterior maintenance including the roof, and access to community amenities such as two swimming pools and tennis courts. A perfect opportunity for low-maintenance living in St Lucie West!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 225,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,860

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11161548

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 445
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Fourplex
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1992
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 14d
Property Subtype Quadruplex
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name SUN TERRACE
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions SLW BLVD BETHANY N SUN TERRACE CIR (SUN TERRACE @ SLW MAIN ENT) L SUN TERRACE R HOME ON RIGHT SIDE
High School Fort Pierce Central
City Port St Lucie
Disclosures Deed Restriction
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7500
Elementary School Windmill Point
Tax Annual Amount 2860.86
Middle/Junior High School Manatee Academy K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1246-NW-Sun-Terrace-Circle-14d-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34986/unbranded
Builder Name DiVosta Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Quadruplex Villa
Legal Description LAKES AT ST LUCIE WEST PLAT-23- PATIO LOT 14D
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Storage Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes Skylight(s) Sliding
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Interior Lot Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2072
Spa false
Building Area Total 1777
Lot Dimensions .05
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,627
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,388
Monthly Property Taxes
$238

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Fort Pierce Central High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/27/2026 $225,500 -1.74% Price Down
2/6/2026 $229,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St Lucie, FL, 34986 is a Single Family Home for sale at $225,500 with 1,152 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 1246 NW Sun Terrace Circle 14d has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 34986 which is in Port St Lucie, FL