225 Murray Road West Palm Beach, FL $ 7,150,000
225 Murray Road
$ 7,150,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

225 Murray Road

West Palm Beach, FL, 33405
$ 7,150,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,852

Monthly Estimate*

$ 44,024

225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 1
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 2
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 3
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 4
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 5
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 6
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 7
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 8
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 9
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 10
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 11
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 12
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 13
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 14
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 15
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 16
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 17
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 18
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 19
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 20
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 21
225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $7,150,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,852 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.23.

Beautifully reimagined and thoughtfully designed, this exceptional residence is perfectly positioned on one of the premier lake blocks in West Palm Beach's coveted SoSo neighborhood. Built in 2004, the home offers five bedrooms and four-and-a-half baths across 4,567 square feet, set on a generous 10,000+ sq. ft. (80 x 125) lot. The oversized primary suite is a true sanctuary, balancing comfort and practicality. Throughout the home, custom European wallpaper introduces a curated, designer aesthetic. The chef's kitchen, complete with a 60'' Viking range, flows effortlessly into the informal family room overlooking the backyard and pool. Updated Waterworks fixtures bring refined, classic elegance to the baths. Outdoors, the private pool and beautifully landscaped backyard create an inviting setting for entertaining and relaxation. Mature landscaping enhances privacy and curb appeal, completing this exceptional home. Additional features include a two-car garage, generous storage, and quality finishes throughout.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 7,150,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 88,986

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2004

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11161470

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Gas Range Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2004
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Active
High School Forest Hill
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5440
Elementary School South Olive
Tax Annual Amount 88986.1
Middle/Junior High School Conniston Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/225-Murray-Road-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33405/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAKEWOOD LT 9 /LESS W 45 FT/ & LT 10 & W 1/2 OF LT 11 BLK D
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Jetted Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 10080
Building Area Total 4567
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Austin Whitney McGurk

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$51,439
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$44,024
Monthly Property Taxes
$7,416

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4820234 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/28/2026 $7,150,000 -4.60% Price Down
3/5/2026 $7,495,000 -6.25% Price Down
2/6/2026 $7,995,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

225 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL, 33405 is a Single Family Home for sale at $7,150,000 with 3,852 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 225 Murray Road has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 33405 which is in West Palm Beach, FL