603 Xanadu Place Jupiter, FL $ 1,549,000
603 Xanadu Place
$ 1,549,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

603 Xanadu Place

Jupiter, FL, 33477
$ 1,549,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,084

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,537

603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 1
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 2
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 3
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 4
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 5
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 6
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 7
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 8
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 9
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 10
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 11
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 12
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 13
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 14
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 15
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 16
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 17
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 18
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 19
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 20
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 21
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 22
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 23
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 24
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 25
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 26
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 27
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 28
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 29
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 30
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 31
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 32
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 33
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 34
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 35
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 36
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 37
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 38
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 39
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 40
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 41
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 42
603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $1,549,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,084 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.1.

Walk to Beach! Nestled within the exclusive gated Jupiter Beach community of Xanadu by the Sea, this rare three-bedroom plus den home sits on one of the most desirable lots in the neighborhood, overlooking Carlin Park and the preserve beyond. Imagine walking to your favorite beach anytime you please & dog lovers enjoy a walk on the Jupiter Dog Beach. The open-concept kitchen and living area flow effortlessly to a covered wraparound balcony with peaceful park views--perfect for morning coffee or evening dinners. Walls of sliders, and expansive windows fill the living space with natural light and showcase the surrounding greenery. The kitchen offers a large island, solid wood cabinetry, and generous storage. A private walkway provides direct access to Carlin Park, offering pickleball and tennis courts, an amphitheater, and a fitness trail. Jupiter's best restaurants and shops are just minutes away, and dog-friendly Jupiter Beach is an easy five-minute stroll. New Whole Foods is opening soon for pleasant shopping experience. This is coastal living at its best in one of Jupiter's most sought-after gated communities.The home features three bedrooms, a dedicated office or den, and three full bathrooms. The spacious primary suite includes dual sinks and a walk-in shower with frameless glass door. A private slider opens to the side yard, which is large enough to accommodate a pool. Pavers wrap around the rear of the home for easy maintenance. Wood flooring runs throughout, and the oversized laundry room includes a dog door and access to the fenced yard, ideal for pet owners. The finished garage features an epoxy floor and ample space for bikes, kayaks, and even a motorcycle. Additional highlights include impact-resistant windows, a new standing-seam metal roof, and fresh exterior paint completed in 2024.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,549,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,600

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11161432

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Individual
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Solar Hot Water Washer
HOA Fee 179.68
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Covered Open Patio Wrap Around Balcony
Architectural Style Florida
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Fiber Cement Frame
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1987
Electric 3 Phase
View Preserve
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Other Structures None
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions US 1 to Indiantown Rd. East to A1A. South 1/2 mile to gate
High School Jupiter
City Jupiter
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5080
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Beacon Cove Intermediate
Tax Annual Amount 7600
Middle/Junior High School Jupiter
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/603-Xanadu-Place-Jupiter-FL-33477/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description XANADU BY THE SEA LT 25
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Central Vacuum Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Plantation Shutters Skylight(s) Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing Full
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre Zero Lot Line
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 4500
Building Area Total 3038
Lot Size Acres 0.1
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
James G McLane

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$10,171
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,537
Monthly Property Taxes
$633

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4818611 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/12/2026 $1,549,000 -3.13% Price Down
3/28/2026 $1,599,000 -1.60% Price Down
3/13/2026 $1,624,999 -1.52% Price Down
3/11/2026 $1,650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

603 Xanadu Place, Jupiter, FL, 33477 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,549,000 with 2,084 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 603 Xanadu Place has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 33477 which is in Jupiter, FL