13155 Southfields Road Wellington, FL $ 10,975,000
13155 Southfields Road
$ 10,975,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

13155 Southfields Road

Wellington, FL, 33414
$ 10,975,000
Bedrooms4 Baths6.0 Sq 2,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 67,575

13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 1
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 2
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 3
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 4
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 5
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 6
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 7
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 8
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 9
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 10
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 11
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 12
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 13
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 14
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 15
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 16
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 17
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 18
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 19
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 20
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 21
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 22
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 23
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 24
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 25
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 26
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 27
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 28
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 29
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 30
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 31
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 32
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 33
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 34
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 35
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 36
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 37
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 38
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 39
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 40
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 41
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 42
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 43
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 44
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 45
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 46
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 47
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 48
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 49
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 50
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 51
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 52
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 53
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 54
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 55
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 56
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 57
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 58
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 59
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 60
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 61
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 62
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 63
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 64
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 65
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 66
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 67
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 68
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 69
13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 70
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wellington, FL

for $10,975,000 with 4 bedrooms and 6 full baths. This 2,100 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 5.37.

Tucked away in a quiet, secluded setting yet optimally positioned near the horse show, this exceptional farm offers the rare combination of privacy and convenience. From the moment you pass through the gates, it is clear this is a special property, framed by lush bougainvillea and beautifully curated landscaping that feels both welcoming and picturesque. Spanning just over 5 acres, the farm is thoughtfully designed and impeccably maintained. A standout feature is the oversized mirror arena, mostly covered and equipped with all-weather fiber footing, making it ideal for year-round training. The property includes 38 total stalls, with a 24-stall main barn featuring a center aisle and 14 additional stalls in a separate rear center-aisle barn. Abacus cushion stall flooring Abacus cushion stall flooring provides exceptional comfort, and the stalls feature Dutch doors that allow horses to look out. Tongue-and-groove finishes, generous storage throughout, and well-planned workspaces elevate both function and aesthetics. The layout is unlike most barns and offers a highly functional, flexible design. One side is fully owner-oriented and equipped with all amenities, while the opposite side offers a flexible configuration that can accommodate private facilities with separate workstations and tack rooms, alongside shared amenities including grooming and work areas, a feed room, and laundry, well-suited for multiple training operations. Additional amenities include a hot walker, round pen, 16 paddocks, and a fully fenced perimeter with mature clusia hedging. A shared pond provides irrigation, enhancing both sustainability and the striking façade of the property. The farm is set up for easy truck and feed delivery with a proper turnaround area and includes a hurricane-rated roll-down outbuilding. The property is supported by a full-property generator and offers four apartments, including two newly updated one-bedroom units and two studios, providing flexibility for staff or guests. With ample parking, thoughtfully separated work areas, and a picturesque setting, this farm blends beauty, efficiency, and top-tier equestrian functionality, all just a short hack to the horse showgrounds.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 10,975,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

6

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 44,149

Style

Lot Size

5.37

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Wellington

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11161371

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 527.78
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1982
Electric 3 Phase
View Other Pond
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Equestrian Facilities
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name SOUTHFIELDS WELLINGTON COUNTRY
Facing Direction East
Other Structures Barn(s)
Full Baths 6
Status Active
Directions South Shore Blvd to Pierson Road right on Southfields Road and the property is on your right
High School Wellington
City Wellington
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5520
Elementary School New Horizons
Tax Annual Amount 44149
Middle/Junior High School Polo Park
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/13155-Southfields-Road-Wellington-FL-33414/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SOUTHFIELDS PHASE I WELLINGTON COUNTRYPLACE LOT 34
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features None
Flooring Ceramic Tile Other Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 6
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Open
Lot Features 5-10 Acres Sprinkler System
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 233917.2
Building Area Total 36609
Lot Dimensions 5.37 acres
Lot Size Acres 5.37
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Other Equipment Fuel Tank(s)
Horse Amenities Arena Boarding Facilities Hay Storage Mirror Office Paddocks RegulationDressage Round Pen Riding Ring Riding Trail
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Robert S Ross PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$71,254
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$67,575
Monthly Property Taxes
$3,679

Nearby
1053344 Elementary School
3736205 Middle School
Wellington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/31/2026$10,975,000 -8.54% Price Down
2/6/2026$12,000,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL, 33414 is a Single Family Home for sale at $10,975,000 with 2,100 sqft and a lot size of 5.37. 13155 Southfields Road has 4 bedrooms, 6.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33414 which is in Wellington, FL