5770 Dixie Belle Road Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 5,245,000
5770 Dixie Belle Road
$ 5,245,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

5770 Dixie Belle Road

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418
$ 5,245,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.2 Sq 4,993

Monthly Estimate*

$ 32,294

5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 1
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 2
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 3
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 4
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 5
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 6
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 7
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 8
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 9
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 10
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 11
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 12
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 13
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 14
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 15
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 16
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 17
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 18
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 19
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 20
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 21
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 22
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 23
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 24
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 25
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 26
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 27
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 28
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 29
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 30
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 31
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 32
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 33
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 34
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 35
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 36
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 37
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 38
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 39
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 40
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 41
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 42
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 43
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 44
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 45
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 46
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 47
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 48
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 49
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 50
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 51
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 52
5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $5,245,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 2 half baths. This 4,993 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 1.01.

An exceptional new construction estate set on a prime lot within the prestigious, gated community of Steeplechase. This single-story residence offers 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, two half baths. 4,993 sq ft of refined living space (6,930 total). A grand 17-foot foyer opens to a stunning great room with soaring 14-foot ceilings and walls of glass that seamlessly connect to a private courtyard oasis. Outdoor living is elevated with oversized porcelain pavers, artificial turf, and a 16 x 50 saltwater pool featuring sun shelves, deck jets, bubblers, spa, and an expansive covered patio with a 20-foot summer kitchen. The chef's kitchen showcases a 15-foot mitered quartz island, custom cabinetry, full backsplash, pantry, and a complete Sub-Zero/Wolf/Cove appliance suite. The primary retreat offers pool views, dual walk-in closets, and a spa-inspired bath. Additional ensuite bedrooms, 4-car garage with EV charger, impact glass, smart wiring, and lush landscaping complete this refined offering, minutes to golf, dining, PBI, and Palm Beach beaches.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 5,245,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 21,123

Style

Lot Size

1.01

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11161326

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Concrete Flat Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 341.67
Garage Spaces 4
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2026
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions Northlake Blvd west of Military Trail to Steeplechase Gate or Bee line to Steeplechase Gate.
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City Palm Beach Gardens
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5290
Spa Features In Ground
Elementary School Grove Park
Tax Annual Amount 21123.2
Middle/Junior High School John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5770-Dixie-Belle-Road-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33418/unbranded https://www.tourfactory.com/3235335
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description HORSESHOE ACRES WEST REPL LOT 15 BLK 6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Casement Window(s) Other Sliding
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bathrooms 7
Total Baths 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features 1-2 Acres Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 43996
Spa true
Building Area Total 6930
Lot Dimensions 125 x 300 x 150 x 275 x 35 (1.01 Acres)
Lot Size Acres 1.01
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 4
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kevin M Spina

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$34,055
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$32,294
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,760

Nearby
4482440 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$5,245,000 -0.10% Price Down
4/14/2026$5,249,999 -4.46% Price Down
2/23/2026$5,495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5770 Dixie Belle Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418 is a Single Family Home for sale at $5,245,000 with 4,993 sqft and a lot size of 1.01. 5770 Dixie Belle Road has 5 bedrooms, 5.2 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33418 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL