813 Estancia Way Boynton Beach, FL $ 884,999
813 Estancia Way
$ 884,999
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

813 Estancia Way

Boynton Beach, FL, 33435
$ 884,999
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,145

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,449

813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 1
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 2
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 3
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 4
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 5
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 6
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 7
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 8
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 9
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 10
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 11
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 12
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 13
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 14
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 15
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 16
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 17
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 18
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 19
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 20
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 21
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 22
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 23
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 24
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 25
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 26
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 27
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 28
813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $884,999 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,145 square foot townhouse was built in 2008.

Welcome to Estancia, a boutique waterfront community of just 30 townhomes, offering exceptional privacy, security, and lifestyle. This three-story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Highlights include soaring 9-foot ceilings, hurricane-impact windows and doors, a two-car garage with electric vehicle charging capability, and upgraded finishes throughout. Enjoy tranquil waterfront views with easy access to Atlantic Avenue, pristine beaches, and nearby shopping and dining.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
813 Estancia Way Boynton Beach, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 884,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 17,766

Style

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11161121

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 818
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2008
View Canal Intercoastal
Stories Count 3
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Front Intracoastal Access No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access
Community Features Home Owners Association Boat Facilities Gated Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boating Fitness Center Pool Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name ESTANCIA AT BOYNTON BEACH
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions West on Glades Road then head north on Jog Road. Continue north to Woolbright Road and travel east. Turn north into the Estancia community and continue to 813 Estancia Way Boynton Beach.
High School Atlantic
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4220
Elementary School Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Tax Annual Amount 17766
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/813-Estancia-Way-Boynton-Beach-FL-33435/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description ESTANCIA AT BOYNTON BEACH PUD LT 14
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathtub Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen/Dining Combo Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2612
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Daniel Karp

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,930
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,449
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,481

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4802314 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/29/2026 $884,999 -1.67% Price Down
2/5/2026 $899,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL, 33435 is a Townhouse for sale at $884,999 with 2,145 sqft. 813 Estancia Way has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 33435 which is in Boynton Beach, FL