179 Las Brisas Circle Hypoluxo, FL $ 589,200
179 Las Brisas Circle
$ 589,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

179 Las Brisas Circle

Hypoluxo, FL, 33462
$ 589,200
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,027

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,628

179 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 1
179 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 2
179 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 3
179 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 4
179 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 5
179 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 6
179 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 7
179 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 8
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Hypoluxo, FL

for $589,200 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,027 square foot townhouse was built in 2002.

Absolutely incredible year round or second home FULLY FURNISHED IS 0PTIONAL! Furnishing can stay for the convenience of seller Fabulous area with private beach directly on Intracoastal! Ready for you to move in! Un Manned Gated community! Totally tiled unit! Lease restriction in place. Owner must hold property for 2 years! Then 365 days minimum lease. Offers a private life style! private ground floor patio and Florida Room! Walk to the private beach on intracoastal!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 589,200

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,593

Style

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Hypoluxo

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11161106

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 450
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2002
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Intercoastal
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions South on Federal Highway Las brisas will be on your left hand side on Intracoastal! Complex is gated!
High School Boynton Beach
City Hypoluxo
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4200
Elementary School Rolling Green
Tax Annual Amount 7593.34
Middle/Junior High School Lantana Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/179-Las-Brisas-Circle-Hypoluxo-FL-33462/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description LAS BRISAS UNIT 179 BLDG 16
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Open
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 2484
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Beverly A Cibulsky

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,261
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,628
Monthly Property Taxes
$633

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$589,200 -0.64% Price Down
4/16/2026$593,000 -0.17% Price Down
4/10/2026$594,000 -0.17% Price Down
4/8/2026$595,000 -0.08% Price Down
3/28/2026$595,500 -0.33% Price Down
3/4/2026$597,500 -7.22% Price Down
2/16/2026$644,000 -1.67% Price Down
2/5/2026$654,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

179 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL, 33462 is a Townhouse for sale at $589,200 with 2,027 sqft. 179 Las Brisas Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 33462 which is in Hypoluxo, FL