340 Palm Breezes Drive Fort Pierce, FL $ 360,000
340 Palm Breezes Drive
$ 360,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

340 Palm Breezes Drive

Fort Pierce, FL, 34945
$ 360,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,674

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 1
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 2
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 3
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 4
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 5
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 6
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 7
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 8
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 9
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 10
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 11
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 12
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 13
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 14
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 15
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 16
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 17
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 18
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 19
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 20
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 21
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 22
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 23
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 24
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 25
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 26
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 27
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 28
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 29
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 30
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 31
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 32
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 33
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 34
340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $360,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,674 square foot home was built in 2019.

Discover this pristine 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the private gated community of Morningside, situated on a large corner lot with a privacy fence. The open floor plan features stylish large wood-plank tile throughout the main living areas and a built-in security system for added peace of mind. Residents enjoy the financial benefits of no city taxes, no CDD fees, and a low HOA. Move-in ready and thoughtfully maintained, this home offers privacy, convenience, and worry-free living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 360,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,800

Style

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11160994

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 145
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Architectural Style Mediterranean Other
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2019
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Picnic Area Playground Sports Fields Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Morningisde Palm Breezes
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head west on Orange Ave past kings highway. The community will be located on the north side of Orange just before the turnpike overpass.
City Fort Pierce
Disclosures Home Warranty
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7300
Tax Annual Amount 3800
Home Warranty Y/N true
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/340-Palm-Breezes-Drive-Fort-Pierce-FL-34945/unbranded
Builder Name Renar Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description MORNINGSIDE PALM BREEZES CLUB PHASE 2A (PB 79-20) LOT 110
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Bay Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2273
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Private Road
Builder Model Bermuda 1674
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Evander Shaffer

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,533
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217
Monthly Property Taxes
$317

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$360,000 -3.49% Price Down
2/5/2026$373,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

340 Palm Breezes Drive, Fort Pierce, FL, 34945 is a Single Family Home for sale at $360,000 with 1,674 sqft. 340 Palm Breezes Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 34945 which is in Fort Pierce, FL