8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E Boca Raton, FL $ 334,000
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E
$ 334,000
Share Save

8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E

Boca Raton, FL, 33434
$ 334,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,164

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,056

8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 1
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 2
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 3
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 4
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 5
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 6
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 7
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 8
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 9
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 10
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 11
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 12
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 13
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 14
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 15
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 16
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 17
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 18
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 19
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 20
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 21
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 22
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 23
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 24
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 25
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 26
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 27
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 28
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 29
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 30
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 31
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 32
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 33
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 34
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 35
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 36
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 37
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 38
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 39
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 40
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 41
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 42
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 43
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 44
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 45
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 46
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 47
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 48
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 49
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 50
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 51
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 52
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 53
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 54
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 55
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 56
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 57
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 58
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 59
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 60
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 61
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 62
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 63
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 64
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 65
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 66
8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 67
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $334,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,164 square foot condo was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.01.

Best condo in Central Boca! Beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit featuring stunning lake views, added privacy, and a quiet setting. This residence offers porcelain tile flooring throughout, a brand-new kitchen with wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, along with updated bathrooms. Includes in-unit washer and dryer for convenience. Leasing allowed immediately (with restrictions). Ideally located close to shopping, dining, and major highways.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 334,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,422

Style

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11160835

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Mixed Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 524
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s) Window Bars
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1985
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake
Levels Multi/Split
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Gated Street Lights
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Entrance
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Contingency Other
Subdivision Name BOCA GLADES CONDO
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Glades Rd to Boca Golf Course Rd (same as Lotus Palm entrance) first right and left to 8299
High School Olympic Heights
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4760
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Sunrise Park
Tax Annual Amount 4422
Middle/Junior High School Eagles Landing
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://orders.virtuals1.com/sites/bpmqkjq/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description BOCA GLADES A COND UNIT 180 BLDG 11
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Insulated Windows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 365
Building Area Total 1164
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type Private Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
George Pojoga

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,425
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,056
Monthly Property Taxes
$369

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4744229 Middle School
Olympic Heights High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$334,000 -1.47% Price Down
2/26/2026$339,000 -2.87% Price Down
2/5/2026$349,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL, 33434 is a Condo for sale at $334,000 with 1,164 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33434 which is in Boca Raton, FL