3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle Palm City, FL $ 285,000
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle
$ 285,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle

Palm City, FL, 34990
$ 285,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,374

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 1
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 2
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 3
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 4
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 5
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 6
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 7
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 8
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 9
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 10
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 11
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 12
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 13
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 14
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 15
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 16
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 17
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 18
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 19
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 20
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 21
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 22
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 23
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 24
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 25
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 26
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 27
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 28
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 29
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 30
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 31
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 32
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 33
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 34
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 35
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 36
3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Palm City, FL

for $285,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,374 square foot townhouse was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.03.

Beautifully RENOVATED Palm City townhome-your tropical oasis awaits! Stunning COURTYARD style residence offers over $75K in renovations including smooth ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring, LED lighting, upgraded bathrooms, white shaker cabinets with granite countertops & high end appliances. Enjoy IMPACT WINDOWS, NEW ROOF(2022) and OPEN LAYOUT designed for modern Florida living. Two deeded parking spaces and a private courtyard add comfort and style. The gated community features 2 swimming pools, tennis courts and lush tropical landscaping. Walking distance to A-rated schools with easy access to main roads, shopping, golf and beaches. Low homeowners Insurance as exterior is covered by the HOA. A true gem blending luxury, convenience & resort style living. Just bring your tooth brush & enjoy

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 285,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,599

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Palm City

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11160668

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Individual
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 640
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio Porch Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1988
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Picnic Area Playground Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Subdivision Name STAMFORD AT SUNSET TRACE (AKA MARTIN DOWNS PLAT 36
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Turn to Sunset Trace from Martin Dawns Blvd
High School Martin County
City Palm City
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6090 - Palm City
Elementary School Citrus Grove (Martin)
Tax Annual Amount 3599.56
Middle/Junior High School Hidden Oaks
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3373-SW-Sunset-Trace-Circle-Palm-City-FL-34990/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description STAMFORD AT SUNSET TRACE LOT 28-B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Multiple Primary Suites Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Split Bedrooms Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Plantation Shutters
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned Deeded
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1225
Building Area Total 1374
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Andrea Lee Lafavor

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,055
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755
Monthly Property Taxes
$300

Nearby
4814904 Elementary School
4496100 Middle School
Martin County High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/14/2026 $285,000 -0.70% Price Down
2/4/2026 $287,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL, 34990 is a Townhouse for sale at $285,000 with 1,374 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 3373 SW Sunset Trace Circle has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 34990 which is in Palm City, FL